Northwest College

Staff

By Last Name [By First Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Abdur-Rahkman, Dawud Interim Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Adkins, Mike Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB103B 307-754-6124
Anderson, Jill Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Argento, Jo Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Asay, Diedre Finance Technician - Administrative Services ORB106 307-754-6403
Ashcraft, Sami Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Atkinson, Joe Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Barrus, Ty Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor CH65A 307-754-6417
Beck, Lorilyn First Year Experience Coordinator ORB103A 307-754-6122
Beebe, Ken Director of Dining Services DSC 307-754-6013
Bell, Bobbie Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Bell, Carol Extended Campus Coordinator - Cody CC 307-754-6256
Berryman, Holly Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
Bigham, Leslie Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Blackmore, Lee Interim Residence & Campus Life Director DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Borders, Keli Administrative Secretary for Vice Presidents ORB 144/ORB 104 307-754-6409
Bowen, Brad Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Boyd, Franklin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Boyd, Teri Student Health Services Nurse Part-time CH 307-754-6442
Bruce, Dean Dean of Extended Campus & Workforce ORB126F 307-754-6123
Burton, Marianne Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Cannizzaro, Jennifer Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs CH62 307-754-6135
Capron, Pam Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Cartier, Dru Interim Admissions Representative ORB100C 307-754-6043
Cates, Kayla Career & Transfer Associate-Project Succeed/TRiO FRS115 307-754-6290
Chenoweth, Colton Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Conde, Bethany Interim Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Copeland, Lisa Computing Services Coordinator MB102D 307-754-6080
Corr, Kennedy Interim Admissions Representative ORB100A 307-754-6017
Costigan, Jay R. Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Cragoe, Anna Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Cross, Val Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Dearcorn, Casey Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Diaz, Erica Interim Division Secretary FAB22 307-754-6044
Dicks, Damian Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6080
Dicks, Dustin Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dobbins, Carri Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development (Cody) CC 2030 307-754-6257 OR 307-587-3376
Dockham, Kendle Senior Office Assistant for Visual & Performing Arts NPA16 307-754-6425
Downey, Benjamin Executive Chef DSC 307-754-6217
Dugger, Chris Interim Residence Life Coordinator L&C/DSC 307-754-6205 OR 307-754-6162
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Enriquez, Amanda Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Erickson, Brian Athletic Director CB104 307-754-6210
Erickson, Callee GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Fletcher, Kim Disability Support Services Coordinator CH65B 307-754-6227
Ford, Mary Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gambill, Brad Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Gasaway, Tracy Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Gilmore, Nancy Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Gimmeson, Jessica Chartwells Marketing Coordinator/Office Manager DSC 307-754-6020
Giraud, Gerald Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Gonzales, Alejandra Registrar / Admissions Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Gonzalez, Renee Business Office Assistant ORB106C 307-754-6028
Greaham, Christi Senior Office Assistant, Extended Campus & Workforce CTD 307-754-6062
Gwinn, Laura Interim Title IX Associate CH65C 307-754-6159
Gwynn, Diana Executive Secretary for the President and Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Hardy, Jason Facilities Assistant 307-754-6045
Harper, Sam Financial Aid Assistant - VA ORB104 307-754-6158
Harrison, Marianne Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Harsh, Lisa University of Wyoming Recruitment and Enrollment Specialist ORB132 307-754-6203
Havig, Dee Interim Vice President for Student Services DSC220/ORB104F 307-754-6102
Heimer, Jo Ann Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Hernandez, Lydia Senior Office Assistant for Enrollment Services ORB102 307-754-6149
Hernandez, West Admissions Manager ORB100C 307-754-6103
Hicswa, Stefani President ORB136 307-754-6200
Howe, Jeremiah Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Hronek, Beth Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jacobs, Cindy Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Jacobs, Deb Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Johns, Diana Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Johnson, Amy Children's Learning & Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Johnson, Jayne Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jones, Michaela Communications/Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Joy, Julie Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Joy, Mandy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Jurado, Nydia Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Karst, Deb Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
Kasinger, Clint Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Kasinger, Dawn Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Kelly, Deb Librarian HL 307-754-6209
Kelsay, Denise Art and Galleries Coordinator CB205 307-754-6499
Kenney, Leslie Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Kerby, Sandy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Kitchen, Mark Vice President for College Relations ORB144F 307-754-6405
Kline, Char Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Kobbe, Denise Senior Program Assistant for Athletics and HOPE CB112 307-754-6440
Kost, Kim Academic Success Associate - Project Succeed/TRiO FRS113 307-754-6293
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Lafollette, Quin Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
Laughlin, George Printing Services Supervisor FAB47 307-754-6182
Lawson, Kim Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Levett, Camden Interim Women's Basketball Coach CB 307-754-6026
Loera, Cassie Senior Office Assistant, Humanities & Intercultural Programs ORB108G 307-754-6490
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mains, Autourina Children's Learning and Care Center Manager CLCC 307-754-6188
Marquez, Erick Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
McCloud, Dianne Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
McDonald, Andy Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
Meyer, Terri Student Success Program Manager-Project Succeed / TRiO FRS101 307-754-6224
Meyers Jr, Albert Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045
Miller, Carey Marketing, Communications & Web Manager ORB123D 307-754-6114
Miller, Nancy Library Director HL109 307-754-6243
Moller, Stephanie Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Moncur, Rebecca GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Myers, Sandy Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nose, Del Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olson, Olie Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Ostermiller, Cory Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Paisley, Annette Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Paisley, Daren Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Peters, Bobby Men's and Women's Soccer Coach FAB73 307-754-6046
Peterson, Tawnya Development Coordinator-Foundation ORB144H 307-754-6034
Peyton, Mike Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Peyton, Ruth Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Phillips, Troy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Plute, David Facilities Director PP 307-754-6025
Porter, Tim Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
[back to top]

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quillen, Dennis Facilities Manager PP 307-754-6012
Quinn, Shaman Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Reed, Deb Bookstore Manager DSC 307-754-6195 1356mgr@Follett.com
Robirds, Eyob Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045 Eyob.Robirds@nwc.edu
Rodrigues, Angela Bookstore Assistant Manager DSC 307-754-6196 1356asm@Follett.com
Ryf, Kara Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429 Kara.Ryf@nwc.edu
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Schaefer, Caitlin Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Schaefer, Colby Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Schneider, Jen Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Schook, Kevin Chartwells-Catering Manager DSC 307-754-6206
Sherwood, Marv Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Simon-Power, Amber Interim Dispute Resolution Officer
Simpkins, Michael Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6023
Slaughter, Deborah Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Smith, Lisa Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Sorenson, Haley Fitness Center Coordinator JFC1 307-754-6113
Spiering, Roseanne Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
Spomer, Linda Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Sullivan, Kristie Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Teeter, Beverly Interim Senior Office Assistant, Cody Center CC 307-754-7821
Teitsch, Cindy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Tharp, Barry Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Thomas, Greg Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Trevino, Oscar Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
Trimble, Roxie Student Health Services Manager CH 307-754-6443
[back to top]

U

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

V

Name Title Office Phone
Voss, Becky Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Waddell, Tracy Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-202-0605
Ward, Vernon Interim Residence Life Coordinator ASH 307-754-6161
Warren, Kara Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Wassink, Dusty Facilities Technician (Electrician) PP 307-754-6071
Watson, Lisa Vice President for Administrative Services & Finance ORB106K 307-754-6098
Watts, Jessy Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Wen, Duyang Visiting Exchange Professor for Japanese ORB108E 307-754-6145
Wetzel, Shelby Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Williams, Carle Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Williams, Gary Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Wilson, Marsha Interim Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Woods, Sue Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Y

Name Title Office Phone
Yates, Jory Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
[back to top]

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zeigler, Jim Men's Wrestling Coach CB103 307-754-6022
[back to top]