Northwest College

Staff

By First Name [By Last Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Aaron Miller Interim Women's Soccer Coach JFC2 307-754-6437
Alejandra Gonzales Registrar / Admissions Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Amanda Enriquez Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Amber Simon-Power Interim Dispute Resolution Officer
Amy Johnson Children's Learning & Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Andy McDonald Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
Angela Rodrigues Bookstore Assistant Manager DSC 307-754-6196
Anna Cragoe Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Annette Paisley Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Autourina Mains Children's Learning and Care Center Manager CLCC 307-754-6188
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Barry Tharp Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Becky Voss Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
Ben McArthur Interim Men's Soccer Coach JFC2 307-754-6046
Benjamin Downey Executive Chef DSC 307-754-6217
Beth Dickerman Director of Dining Services DSC 307-754-6013
Beth Hronek Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
Beverly Teeter Cody Center Senior Office Assistant Temp CC 307-754-7821
Bobbie Bell Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Brad Bowen Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Brad Gambill Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Brian Erickson Athletic Director CB104 307-754-6210
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Caitlin Schaefer Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Callee Erickson GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Camden Levett Women's Basketball Coach CB 307-754-6026
Carey Miller Marketing, Communications & Web Manager ORB123D 307-754-6114
Carle Williams Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Carri Dobbins Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development (Cody) CC 2030 307-754-6257 OR 307-587-3376
Casey Dearcorn Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Cassie Loera Senior Office Assistant, Humanities & Intercultural Programs ORB108G 307-754-6490
Char Kline Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Chris Dugger Residence Life Coordinator L&C/DSC 307-754-6205
Christi Greaham Training & Development Program Specialist, Powell & Cody CTD 307-754-6062
Cindy Jacobs Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Cindy Teitsch Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Clint Kasinger Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Colby Schaefer Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Colton Chenoweth Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Cory Ostermiller Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Daren Paisley Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
David Plute Facilities Director PP 307-754-6025
Dawn Kasinger Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Dean Bruce Dean of Extended Campus & Workforce ORB126F 307-754-6123
Deb Jacobs Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Deb Karst Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
Deb Kelly Librarian HL 307-754-6209
Deb Reed Bookstore Manager DSC 307-754-6195
Deborah Slaughter Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Dee Havig Interim Vice President for Student Services DSC220/ORB104F 307-754-6102
Del Nose Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
Denise Kelsay Art and Galleries Coordinator CB205 307-754-6499
Denise Kobbe Senior Program Assistant for Athletics and HOPE CB112 307-754-6440
Dennis Quillen Facilities Manager PP 307-754-6012
Diana Gwynn Executive Secretary for the President and Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Diedre Asay Finance Technician - Administrative Services ORB106 307-754-6403
Dustin Dicks Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dusty Wassink Facilities Technician (Electrician) PP 307-754-6071
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Erick Marquez Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
Esperanza Jurado Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Eyob Robirds Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Franklin Boyd Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gary Williams Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
George Laughlin Printing Services Supervisor FAB47 307-754-6182
Gerald Giraud Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Greg Thomas Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Haley Sorenson Fitness Center Coordinator JFC1 307-754-6113
Holly Berryman Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jason Hardy Facilities Assistant 307-754-6045
Jay Collins Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Jay R. Costigan Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Jayne Johnson Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jen Schneider Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Jennifer Cannizzaro Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs CH62 307-754-6135
Jeremiah Howe Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Jessy Watts Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Jill Anderson Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Jim Zeigler Men's Wrestling Coach CB103 307-754-6022
Jo Argento Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Jo Ann Heimer Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Joe Atkinson Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
Jory Yates Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
Julie Joy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Kara Ryf Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
Kara Warren Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Kayla Cates Career & Transfer Associate-Project Succeed/TRiO FRS115 307-754-6290
Keli Borders Administrative Secretary for Vice Presidents ORB 144/ORB 104 307-754-6409
Kendle Jeffs Admissions Coordinator ORB100B 307-754-6400
Kennedy Corr Admissions Representative ORB100A 307-754-6017
Kim Fletcher Disability Support Services Coordinator CH65B 307-754-6227
Kim Kost Academic Success Associate - Project Succeed/TRiO FRS113 307-754-6293
Kim Lawson Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Kristie Sullivan Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Laura Gwinn Interim Title IX Associate CH65C 307-754-6159
Lee Blackmore Interim Residence & Campus Life Director DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Leslie Bigham Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Leslie Kenney Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Linda Spomer Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Lindsay Shaw Interim Admissions Representative ORB102 307-754-6043
Lisa Copeland Computing Services Coordinator MB102D 307-754-6080
Lisa Harsh University of Wyoming Recruitment and Enrollment Specialist ORB132 307-754-6203
Lisa Smith Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Lisa Watson Vice President for Administrative Services & Finance ORB106K 307-754-6098
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mandy Joy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Marianne Harrison Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Marsha Wilson Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Marv Sherwood Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Mary Ford Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
Michael Simpkins Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6023
Michaela Jones Communications/Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Mike Higgs Facilities Assistant - Campus Activities & Events Support PP 307-754-6045
Mike Peyton Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nancy Gilmore Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Nancy Miller Library Director HL109 307-754-6243
Nao Kakizakai Visiting Exchange Professor of Japanese ORB118F 307-754-6431
Nydia Jurado Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olie Olson Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Oscar Trevino Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
[back to top]

P

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quin Lafollette Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Rebecca Moncur GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Ruth Peyton Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Sami Ashcraft Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Sandy Myers Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
Shaman Quinn Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
Shelby Wetzel Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Stefani Hicswa President ORB136 307-754-6200
Stephanie Moller Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Sue Woods Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Tawnya Peterson Development Coordinator-Foundation ORB144H 307-754-6034
Terri Meyer Student Success Program Manager-Project Succeed / TRiO FRS101 307-754-6224
Tim Porter Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Tracy Gasaway Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Tracy Waddell Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-202-0605
Troy Phillips Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Ty Barrus Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor CH65A 307-754-6417
[back to top]

U

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

V

Name Title Office Phone
Val Cross Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
Valerie Rivera Interim Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Vernon Ward Residence Life Coordinator ASH 307-754-6161
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
West Hernandez Enrollment Services Director ORB100C 307-754-6103
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Y

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Z

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.