Northwest College

Faculty & Staff

By First Name [By Last Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Albert Meyers Jr Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045
Alejandra Gonzales Registrar / Admissions Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Amanda Enriquez Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Amber Simon-Power Interim Dispute Resolution Officer
Amy Johnson Children's Learning & Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Amy McKinney Associate Professor of History YB251 307-754-6008
Andy McDonald Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
Angela Rodrigues Bookstore Assistant Manager DSC 307-754-6196
Anna Cragoe Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Anne Sherwood Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6471
Anne Toner Assistant Professor of Art; Coordinator of Art CB204 307-754-6212
Annette Paisley Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Anthony M. Polvere Associate Professor of Photography; Coordinator of Photography FAB17 307-754-6455
Astrid Northrup Associate Professor of Engineering and Mathematics; Chairperson of Physical Science Division SM117 307-754-6066
Aura Newlin Assistant Professor of Sociology and Anthropology YB221 307-754-6095
Autourina Mains Children's Learning and Care Center Manager CLCC 307-754-6188
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Barry Tharp Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Bart Haskell Instructor of Business FAB22B 307-754-6186
Becky Voss Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
Benjamin Downey Executive Chef DSC 307-754-6217
Beth Hronek Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
Bethany Conde Interim Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Beverly Teeter Interim Senior Office Assistant, Cody Center CC 307-754-7821
Bill Johnson Associate Professor of Welding; Coordinator of Welding OLB107 307-754-6156
Billy Crawford Assistant Professor of Nursing YB158 307-754-6483
Bob Becker Assistant Professor of Speech Communication YB211 307-754-6118
Bobbie Bell Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Bobby Peters Men's and Women's Soccer Coach FAB73 307-754-6046
Brad Bowen Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Brad Gambill Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Brennan Baglio Instructor of Music; Director of Choirs; Coordinator of Music NPA20 307-754-6475
Brian Erickson Athletic Director CB104 307-754-6210
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Caitlin Schaefer Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Callee Erickson GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Camden Levett Interim Women's Basketball Coach CB 307-754-6026
Carey Miller Marketing, Communications & Web Manager ORB123D 307-754-6114
Carle Williams Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Carol Bell Extended Campus Coordinator - Cody CC 307-754-6256
Carri Dobbins Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development (Cody) CC 2030 307-754-6257 OR 307-587-3376
Casey Dearcorn Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Cassie Loera Senior Office Assistant, Humanities & Intercultural Programs ORB108G 307-754-6490
Char Kline Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Chris Dugger Interim Residence Life Coordinator L&C/DSC 307-754-6205 OR 307-754-6162
Christi Greaham Senior Office Assistant, Extended Campus & Workforce CTD 307-754-6062
Christina Brewer Visiting Instructor of Nursing YB157 307-754-6035
Christine Garceau Associate Professor of Photography FAB18 307-754-6497
Cindy Jacobs Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Cindy Teitsch Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Clint Kasinger Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Colby Schaefer Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Colton Chenoweth Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Connie Moore Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Spanish ORB123E 307-754-6421
Cory Ostermiller Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Damian Dicks Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6080
Daren Paisley Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Dave Erickson Professor of Sociology; Chairperson of Social Science and Education Division YB233 307-754-6130
Dave Patterson Instructor of Criminal Justice YB119 307-754-6328
Davette Frey LPN Outreach Program Coordinator YB150 307-754-6481
David Plute Facilities Director PP 307-754-6025
Dawn Kasinger Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Dawud Abdur-Rahkman Interim Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Dean Bruce Dean of Extended Campus & Workforce ORB126F 307-754-6123
Deb Jacobs Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Deb Karst Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
Deb Kelly Librarian HL 307-754-6209
Deb Reed Bookstore Manager DSC 307-754-6195
Deborah Slaughter Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Dee Havig Interim Vice President for Student Services DSC220/ORB104F 307-754-6102
Deepthi Amarasuriya Assistant Professor of Physics SM110 307-754-6454
Del Nose Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
Denise Kelsay Art and Galleries Coordinator CB205 307-754-6499
Denise Kobbe Senior Program Assistant for Athletics and HOPE CB112 307-754-6440
Dennis Quillen Facilities Manager PP 307-754-6012
Diana Gwynn Executive Secretary for the President and Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Diana Johns Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Dianne McCloud Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
Diedre Asay Finance Technician - Administrative Services ORB106 307-754-6403
Dru Cartier Interim Admissions Representative ORB100C 307-754-6043
Dustin Dicks Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dusty Wassink Facilities Technician (Electrician) PP 307-754-6071
Duyang Wen Visiting Exchange Professor for Japanese ORB108E 307-754-6145
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Elaine DeBuhr Associate Professor of Art; Chairperson of Humanities and Visual and Performing Arts Division CB203 307-754-6128
Eric Silk Associate Professor of Psychology YB122 307-754-6132
Eric C. Atkinson Assistant Professor of Biology; Coordinator of Biological Sciences SM254 307-754-6018
Erica Diaz Interim Division Secretary FAB22 307-754-6044
Erick Marquez Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
Eyob Robirds Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Florence Ebila Visiting Exchange Professor ORB108J 307.754.6139
Franklin Boyd Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Fred Ebert Assistant Professor of Speech Communications YB212 307-754-6047
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Garry Wallace Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM256 307-754-6029
Gary Williams Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
George Laughlin Printing Services Supervisor FAB47 307-754-6182
Gerald Giraud Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Greg Smith Associate Professor of Anthropology YB121 307-754-6131
Greg Thomas Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Haley Sorenson Fitness Center Coordinator JFC1 307-754-6113
Harold Elton Associate Professor of Welding OLB108 307-754-6467
Heidi Hansen Instructor of English ORB123D 307-754-6431
Holly Berryman Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jason Hardy Facilities Assistant 307-754-6045
Jason Horton Assistant Professor of Agribusiness FAB60B 307-754-6461
Jay Dickerson, Jr Assistant Professor of Biology SM255 307-754-6146
Jay R. Costigan Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Jayne Johnson Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jeannie Hunt Assistant Professor of Speech Communications YB210 307-754-6422
Jeff Troxel Instructor of Music NPA5 307-754-6199
Jen Schneider Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Jennifer Cannizzaro Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs CH62 307-754-6135
Jennifer Dare Assistant Professor of English ORB108B 307-754-6432
Jennifer Litterer-Treviño Instructor of Photography FAB16 307-754-6160
Jeremiah Howe Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Jessica Gimmeson Chartwells Marketing Coordinator/Office Manager DSC 307-754-6020
Jessy Watts Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Jill Anderson Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Jim Zeigler Men's Wrestling Coach CB103 307-754-6022
Jo Argento Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Jo Ann Heimer Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Joe Atkinson Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
Jory Yates Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
Julie Joy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Kara Ryf Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
Kara Warren Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Karen Bowen Instructor of Nursing YB148 307-754-6479
Kayla Cates Career & Transfer Associate-Project Succeed/TRiO FRS115 307-754-6290
Keith McCallister Assistant Professor of Health, Outdoor, and Physical Education; Director of the DELTA Program FABA117 307-754-6115
Keli Borders Administrative Secretary for Vice Presidents ORB 144/ORB 104 307-754-6409
Ken Beebe Director of Dining Services DSC 307-754-6013
Kendle Dockham Senior Office Assistant for Visual & Performing Arts NPA16 307-754-6425
Kennedy Corr Interim Admissions Representative ORB100A 307-754-6017
Kerrie Spinney Instructor of Mathematics SM113 307-754-6174
Kevin Schook Chartwells-Catering Manager DSC 307-754-6206
Kim Fletcher Disability Support Services Coordinator CH65B 307-754-6227
Kim Kost Academic Success Associate - Project Succeed/TRiO FRS113 307-754-6293
Kim Lawson Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Kristie Sullivan Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
Kristine Walker Assistant Professor of Education; Coordinator of Education YB235 307-754-6050
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Laura Gwinn Interim Title IX Associate CH65C 307-754-6159
Lee Blackmore Interim Residence & Campus Life Director DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Lee Elton Assistant Professor of Welding OLB109 307-754-6153
Leslie Bigham Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Leslie Kenney Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Linda Spomer Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Lisa Copeland Computing Services Coordinator MB102D 307-754-6080
Lisa Harsh University of Wyoming Recruitment and Enrollment Specialist ORB132 307-754-6203
Lisa Smith Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Lisa Watson Vice President for Administrative Services & Finance ORB106K 307-754-6098
Logan Burns Assistant Professor of English ORB108H 307-754-6036
Lorilyn Beck First Year Experience Coordinator ORB103A 307-754-6122
Lydia Hernandez Senior Office Assistant for Enrollment Services ORB102 307-754-6149
Lynn Guccion Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Animal Science FAB60D 307-754-6189
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mandy Joy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Marianne Burton Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Marianne Harrison Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Mark Kitchen Vice President for College Relations ORB144F 307-754-6405
Marneé Crawford Director of Nursing; Chairperson for Life and Health Science Division YB162 307-754-6474
Marsha Wilson Interim Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Martin Stensing Assistant Professor of Mathematics; Coordinator of Mathematics SM112 307-754-6049
Marv Sherwood Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Mary Ford Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
Mathew Osborne Instructor of Biology SM222 307-754-6231
Michael Cuddy Assistant Professor of Chemistry SM222 307-754-6233
Michael Gundlach Instructor of Mathematics SM129 307-754-6064
Michael Simpkins Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6023
Michaela Jones Communications/Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Mike Adkins Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB103B 307-754-6124
Mike Peyton Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Milo Asay Assistant Professor of ESL ORB 108F 307-754-6428
Monia Haselhorst Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM253 307-754-6140
Morgan Tyree Assistant Professor of Graphic Arts / Printing FAB13 307-754-6498
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nancy Gilmore Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Nancy Miller Library Director HL109 307-754-6243
Neil Waite Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM128 307-754-6141
Nydia Jurado Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olie Olson Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Oscar Trevino Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Pam Capron Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Pam Thiel Assistant Professor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6468
[back to top]

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quin Lafollette Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Rachel Hanan Associate Professor of English ORB108K 307-754-6121
Raymond Floyd Visiting Instructor of Math and Engineering SM127 307-754-6011
Rebecca Moncur GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Renee Dechert Professor of English SM126 307-754-6433
Renee Gonzalez Business Office Assistant ORB106C 307-754-6028
Rich Ghidella Instructor of Business FAB22A 307-754-6459
Robert Rumbolz Associate Professor of Music NPA19 307-754-6426
Robert Townsend Assistant Professor of Drafting Technology SM134 307-754-6142
Roseanne Spiering Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
Roxie Trimble Student Health Services Manager CH 307-754-6443
Ruth Peyton Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Sam Harper Financial Aid Assistant - VA ORB104 307-754-6158
Sami Ashcraft Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Sandy Feyhl Instructor of Education YB234 307-754-6155
Sandy Kerby Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Sandy Myers Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
Shaman Quinn Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
Shelby Wetzel Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Stefani Hicswa President ORB136 307-754-6200
Stephanie Moller Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Steve Thulin Professor of History YB252 307-754-6038
Steve Walker Associate Professor of Political Science YB223 307-754-6151
Sue Woods Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Tawnya Peterson Development Coordinator-Foundation ORB144H 307-754-6034
Teri Boyd Student Health Services Nurse Part-time CH 307-754-6442
Terri Meyer Student Success Program Manager-Project Succeed / TRiO FRS101 307-754-6224
Tim Glatzer Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM111 307-754-6283
Tim Porter Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Tina King Instructor of Nursing YB160 307-754-6284
Tina Smith Assistant Professor of Nursing YB159 307-754-6037
Tony Enerva Instructor of Criminal Justice YB120 307-754-6185
Tracy Gasaway Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Tracy Waddell Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-202-0605
Troy Hunt Visiting Instructor of Speech Communication ORB118F 307-754-6438
Troy Phillips Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Ty Barrus Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor CH65A 307-754-6417
[back to top]

U

Name Title Office Phone
Uko Udodong Assistant Professor of Chemistry SM221 307-754-6230
[back to top]

V

Name Title Office Phone
Val Cross Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
Vern Dooley Associate Professor of Agriculture; Chairperson for Agriculture, Business, Communications and Equine Division FAB60C 307-754-6234
Vernon Ward Interim Residence Life Coordinator ASH 307-754-6161
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Walt Jatkowski Assistant Professor of Political Science YB224 307-754-6134
West Hernandez Admissions Manager ORB100C 307-754-6103
Will Rose Instructor of Agroecology and Range Management FAB60E 307-754-6465
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Y

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zach Paris Instructor of Music, Director of Bands/Instrumental Music NPA18 307-754-6427
[back to top]