Northwest College

Faculty & Staff

By First Name [By Last Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Adrian Arismendi Instructor of Business FAB22B 307-754-6459
Amanda Enriquez International Student & Scholar Services Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Amy Burton TRIO Career & Transfer Associate FRS115 307-754-6290
Amy McKinney Associate Professor of History; Chairperson of Social Science and Education Division YB251 307-754-6008
Amy Schmidt University of Wyoming Admissions Counselor 307-856-8651
Andy McDonald Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
Andy Ward Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Anna Cragoe Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Anne Sherwood Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6471
Anthony M. Polvere Associate Professor of Photography; Coordinator of Photography FAB17 307-754-6455
Ashley O'Neil TRIO Academic Success Associate FRS113 307-754-6293
Astrid Northrup Professor of Engineering and Mathematics; Chairperson of STEM Division SM117 307-754-6066
Austin Conklin Assistant Professor of Anatomy & Physiology SM253 307-754-6140
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Becky Voss Library Director HL110 307-754-6243
Billy Crawford Assistant Professor of Nursing YB158 307-754-6483
Blake Schwan Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Bob Becker Assistant Professor of Speech Communication; Chairperson for Agriculture, Business, Communications and Equine Division YB211 307-754-6118
Brad Gambill Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Brian Erickson Athletic Director CB103 307-754-6210
Brock Staley Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Bronson Smith Interim Ag Pavilion & Judging Coordinator FAB60E 307-754-6019 OR 307-754-6204
Brooke Merkel Registrar & Registration Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Callee Erickson GEAR-UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Calli Nissen Fixed Term Instructor of Art CB204 307-754-6212
Cammy Rowley Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB234 307-754-6155
Carey Miller Communications & Marketing Director ORB123D 307-754-6114
Carle Williams Interim Financial Aid Manager ORB104D 307-754-6104
Carri Dobbins Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development CC 2030 307-754-6257
Casey Dearcorn Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Channing Owen Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Char Kline Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Cheri Mateo Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Chris Dugger Residence Life Coordinator L&C/FABA 307-754-6205
Christi Greaham Training & Development Program Associate CTD 307-754-6062
Christine Garceau Associate Professor of Photography FAB18 307-754-6497
Clint Kasinger Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Cody Andrews Campus Security Assistant YB151 307-202-0605
Colby Schaefer Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Colton Chenoweth Campus Security Technician YB151 307-754-6067
Cory Ostermiller Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Dan Just Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Daren Paisley Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Dave Erickson Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6235
Dave Patterson Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB119 307-754-6328
David Austin Assistant Professor of Psychology YB255 307-754-6132
Dawn Kasinger Financial Aid Specialist ORB104 307-754-6040
Deb Jacobs Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Dee Havig Interim Vice President for Student Services ORB108F 307-754-6000
Deepthi Amarasuriya Assistant Professor of Physics SM110 307-754-6454
Del Nose Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
Denise Kobbe Senior Program Assistant for Athletics & Ag, Business, Communications & Equine Division CB112 307-754-6440
Denise Schuler Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB159 307-754-6478
Dennis Quillen Facilities Director PP 307-754-6012
Dezarae Sipe Faciliites Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Diedre Asay Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Dillon Jeffs Foundation Accountant ORB144C 307-754-6039
Dustin Dicks Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Elaine DeBuhr Associate Professor of Art; Chairperson of Humanities and Visual and Performing Arts Division CB203 307-754-6128
Elizabeth Bleicher Interim Admissions Representative - Recruitment Outreach ORB100A 307-754-6043
Eric Hagmann Fixed Term Instructor of Vocal Music NPA18 307-754-6475
Eric C. Atkinson Associate Professor of Biology; Coordinator of Biological Sciences SM254 307-754-6018
Esperanza Jurado Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Ethan Follett Cybersecurity Analyst MB102 307-754-6082
Eyob Robirds Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Faith Johnson Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
Frank Olguin Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Franklin Boyd Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gage Gatlin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Garry Wallace Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM256 307-754-6029
Gary Williams Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Garyn Johnson Senior Office Assistant, Health Professions YB161 307-754-6484
Greg Smith Professor of Anthropology YB121 307-754-6131
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Haley Harrison Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Holly Berryman Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jack McGrath Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB120 307-754-6185
Jacob Price Fitness Center Specialist JFC 307-754-6439
Jason Hardy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) 307-754-6045
Jason Horton Associate Professor of Agribusiness FAB60B 307-754-6461
Jay Dickerson Associate Professor of Biology SM255 307-754-6146
Jayne Johnson Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jeff Troxel Fixed Term Instructor of Music NPA9 307-754-6199
Jen Schneider Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Jennifer Cannizzaro Disability Support & Student Success Program Specialist ORB103 307-754-6135
Jennifer Dare Associate Professor of English ORB108B 307-754-6432
Jennifer Litterer-Treviño Assistant Professor of Photography FAB16 307-754-6160
Jeremiah Howe Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Jessica Heny Fixed Term Instructor of Allied Health YB159 307-754-6494
Jessica Jatkowski Fixed Term Instructor of Political Science YB223 307-754-6151
Jessica Kasinger Interim Admissions Representative - Recruitment Outreach ORB100B 307-754-6017
Jill Allen Finance Manager ORB106C 307-754-6444
Jill Anderson Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Jill Hartmann Alumni & Development Coordinator ORB144E 307-754-6034
Jillian Taylor Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB148 307-754-6479
Jim Zeigler Men's Wrestling Coach JFC1 307-754-6022
Jo-el Sauers Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB235 307-754-6050
Joan Simpkins Interim Senior Office Assistant, Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Joe Atkinson Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
Joneen Costigan Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB160 307-754-6284
Jory Yates Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
Joshua Buhmann Interim Campus Security Coordinator YB151 307-754-6067
Joshua Chavarria Fixed Term Instructor of Emergency Medical Services (EMT & Paramedic) CC2031 307-754-7820
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Kara Peterson Senior Office Assistant, Visual & Performing Arts & Humanities NPA 307-754-6425
Kara Ryf International Student & Scholar Services Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
Kara Warren Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Keith McCallister Assistant Professor of Health, Outdoor, and Physical Education; Director of the DELTA Program FABA117 307-754-6115
Keith Smith Website Coordinator ORB108K 307-754-6145
Keli Borders Executive Secretary for the President & Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Kendle Jeffs Admissions Coordinator ORB100B 307-754-6400
Kerrie Spinney Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM113 307-754-6174
Kevin Kuenn Fixed Term Instructor of Business FAB22A 307-754-6214
Kim Fletcher Counselor ORB103B 307-754-6227
Kim Lawson Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Kimberly Palmer Director of Dining Services YB209 307-754-6013
Kori Jordan GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Kristie Sullivan Residence and Conference Specialist YB251 307-754-6165
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Laura Gwinn Title IX & Clery Coordinator/Policy Specialist ORB119 307-754-6159
Lee Elton Assistant Professor of Welding OLB109 307-754-6153
Leslie Bigham Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Linda Spomer Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Lisa Smith Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Lisa Watson President ORB136 307-754-6200
Lucas Shaw Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6087
Lynn Guccion Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Animal Science FAB60D 307-754-6189
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mandy Joy Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
Marianne Harrison Financial Aid Specialist ORB104 307-754-6106
Mark Grant Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Mark LeBlanc Fixed Term Instructor of Welding OLB108 307-754-6467
Marnee Crawford Director of Nursing; Chairperson for Health Professions Division YB162 307-754-6474
Martin Stensing Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Marv Sherwood Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Megan Kister Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Michael Simpkins Facilities Technician (HVAC) PP 307-754-6023
Mike Visconti Residence & Campus Life Director YB221 307-754-6412
Milo Asay Assistant Professor of ESL ORB 108C 307-754-6428
Morgan Tyree Assistant Professor of Graphic Design CB202 307-754-6498
Morgen Patrick Education Opportunity Center Coordinator FRS114 307-754-6109
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nancy Gilmore Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Neil Waite Associate Professor of Mathematics SM128 307-754-6141
Nydia Jurado Interim Business Office Assistant ORB106C 307-754-6048
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olie Olson Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Oscar Trevino Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Pam Thiel Assistant Professor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6468
[back to top]

Q

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

R

Name Title Office Phone
Rebecca Moncur TRIO Program Manager FRS101 307-754-6224
Renee Dechert Professor of English SM126 307-754-6433
Rob Hill Men's & Women's Soccer Coach JFC3 307-754-6437
Robert Rumbolz Associate Professor of Music NPA19 307-754-6426
Robert Townsend Associate Professor of Drafting Technology SM134 307-754-6142
Ronnie Wolfe Interim Multimedia Production Specialist ORB123C 307-754-6063
Ruth Peyton Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Sadie McCracken Dining Services Office Manager YB210 307-754-6020
Sami Ashcraft Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Sandy Myers Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
Scott Keister Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Shaman Quinn Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
Shelby Wetzel Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Stacy Kuenn Instructor of Business FAB22C 307-754-6156
Steven Haggard Fixed Term Instructor of Emergency Medical Services (EMS) YB157 307-754-6035
Susan Adkins Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
Susan Larsen Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB109 307-754-6124
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Tim Carpenter Communications/Web & Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Tim Glatzer Associate Professor of Mathematics SM111 307-754-6283
Tim Porter Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Tom Havron Vice President for Student Affairs ORB104F 307-754-6102
Tracy Gasaway Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Troy Phillips Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Ty Barrus Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor ORB103A 307-754-6417
[back to top]

U

Name Title Office Phone
Uko Udodong Associate Professor of Chemistry SM221 307-754-6230
[back to top]

V

Name Title Office Phone
Val Cross Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
Vern Dooley Associate Professor of Agriculture FAB60C 307-754-6234
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Walt Jatkowski Associate Professor of Political Science YB224 307-754-6134
West Hernandez Enrollment Services Director ORB100C 307-754-6103
Will Rose Assistant Professor of Agroecology and Range Management FAB60E 307-754-6465
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Y

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zach Paris Associate Professor of Music, Director of Bands/Instrumental Music NPA18 307-754-6427
[back to top]