NWC News Desk

Northwest College fall honor rolls

Posted January 25, 2011
By

POWELL, Wyo. – Northwest College named 451 to its 2010 fall semester honor rolls, including local students.

Located 70 miles from Yellowstone National Park, Northwest College is a two-year, residential college offering transfer and technical programs of study that blend traditional arts and sciences with emerging technologies.

To be listed on the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete at least 12 semester hours of college-level coursework with a 4.0 grade point average. Students qualifying for the Vice Presidents Honor Roll completed the same level course work with a minimum grade point average of 3.50 on a 4.0 scale. For the Deans Honor roll, students must have earned a minimum of six credit hours in college-level coursework with at least a 3.5 semester grade point average.

Local honor roll students are…

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING

From Basin:
Randi Noble

From Buffalo:
Chance Kirkeeng

From Cody:
Elizabeth Crawford
Erika Glover
Keri Hopkins
Daniel Olson
Zachary Paris
Heather Rhodes
Jay Robinson
Michael Vanata
Kimberly Waters
Jason Wedin

From Cowley:
Hiedi Christensen
Tyler Strom

From Gillette:
Breanna deMontigny

From Greybull:
John Chestnut
Angela Hopkin
Jennifer Thomas

From Kemmerer:
Randi McInerney

From Lovell:
Michael Carpenter
Sally Hamer
Don Mayes
Dustin McClure
Ashley Palmer
Chris Siebert
Thomas Whicker

From Manderson:
Kristin Sanders

From Powell:
Liberty Baker
Whitney Clark
Kami Cooley
Jessica Dalke
Paul Gallagher
Sierra Hernandez
Dennis Joy
Stephanie McCullough
Lisa O'Connor
Mark Olson
Jodene Pappenfort
Jennifer Richardson
Skye Richmond
Matthew Scruggs
Shauna Sickinger
Arianna Skoog
Judith Sprunger
Troy White

From Rock Springs:
Megann Legerski

From Sheridan:
Jordan Patterson

VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING

From Alpine:
Michael Salvi

From Basin:
Christina Anderson
Alisha Stevenson

From Buffalo:
Tyler Schanck

From Burlington:
Ethan Alexander
Ethan Cook
Matthew Cozzens
Jamie Dehl
Jacob Nicholson
Hayden Ott

From Casper:
Keller Paulson

From Cheyenne:
William Austin
Daniel Cirbo
Courtney Smith

From Clark:
William Garlough

From Cody:
Jamie Bailey
Ross Borden
Jonathan Chavez
Trenton Cox
James Dalton
Jenaca Dickson
Ryan Hill
Brian Hopkinson
Michael Howard
Derek Johnson
Weston Kelly
Scott Kondrad
Adam Kysar
Becky Lawson
Tiffany MacZynski
Danielle Masterson
Tanya McGregor
Phil Meister
Nicholas Meng
Sara Meng
Leslie Morris
Kiffany Nelson
Clarinda Nicholson
Emmett Phelan
Marquax Richardson
Kory Schuebel
Serena Stapert
Kayla Walker
Emily Woodring

From Cowley:
Shelby Frost
Keesha Herren
Heather Monk
Soren Strom

From Dayton:
Lisa Hodges

From Deaver:
Samuel Seitz

From Douglas:
Cadi Dugger

From Evanston:
Rachelle Facer

From Gillette:
Landon Iacovetto
Brooke Matheson
Erica Pina

From Greybull:
Miranda Archibald
Kimberly Kost
Joshua Robertson

From Hulett:
Katelyn Newlin

From Jackson:
Laura Dotson

From Laramie:
Diann Reinhold

From Lovell:
Mykel Anderson
Christopher Armstrong
August Brandt
Karlie Hammond
Kevin Hiser
Karren Mayes
Rosalie Nicholson
Kristin Short
Hannah Simon
Samuel Smith
Katie Walker
Steven Wimmler

From Meeteetse:
Trevin Allen
Megan Bowman
Wesley Hogg

From Newcastle:
Mark Keierleber

From Powell:
Shawna Albin
Miranda Anderson
Timothy Barrett
Cailey Baxendale
Daniel Bear
Annetta Bills
Aubrey Brangham
Beau Brown
Jennifer Cole
Brad Cox
Brandi Dearcorn
Preston Eckerdt
Brittany Feller
Zane Flowers
Ily Fross
Lloyd Gann, III
Kacey Gibbs
Justin Gwinn
Timothy Hansen, Jr.
Natalie Hiser
Raelyn Imhoff
Brian Kent
Mark Lechner
Paul Mains
Dylan Mattson
Ryanne McDaniel
Tyler McIntosh
Amy Moore
Alyssa Myrick
Brenton Nuttall
Faithe Partenheimer
Kelsey Payler
Michelle Preston
Laura Reed
Tyler Rickert
Kelle Schmidt
Jessica Shuler
Adam Soderberg
Shannon Staudt
Ardith Story
Lauren Thompson
Hannah Toland
Ashley Wentworth
Arie Wilder
Tyler Yates

From Ralston:
Tessa Cozzens

From Riverton:
Stephanie Stelzner

From Sinclair:
Logan Taylor

From Thermopolis:
Darlene Axtell
Christopher Groh
Sharena Hessenthaler

From Upton:
Sierra Jenkins

From Wheatland:
Kendra Koger

From Worland:
Christian Baumeister
Ashley Boyko
Jacqueline Cardenas
Nancie Ellis
Dawn Jolley
Kaitlyn Keller
Dana Marshall
Robin McIntosh
Julia Mercado
Chantz Ramos
Kate Richardson
Michaela Wallace
Ryan Waterworth

From Wright:
Deborah Cobb

DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING

From Basin:
Jeannette Many Horses

From Burlington:
Aimee Davidson

From Byron:
Lisa Bose

From Clark:
Scott Bagnell

From Cody:
Marcie Barton
Ashlen Bell
Jessica Brandt
Amy Brantz
Cassie Capellen
Kasi Clark-Nelson
Kelly Croft
Tad Denning
Brett Farmer
Katrina Fausset
Anna Gil
Lisa Glick
Jeanne Goodman
Jacob Graham
Taffany Hansen
Annelle Jebens
Robin Lawrence
Courtney Legler
Angela Longo
Sarah Miller
Barbi Moore
Sabrina Parham
Robbin Pollock
Martha Rindfleisch
Michele Robles
Amanda Roth
Rebecca Sanfilippo
Kolter Schuebel
Marion Smith-Ingram
Emily Solie
Agata Stader
Tara Stenlund
Jackie Strain
Kimberly Suter
Colt Tryon
Christopher Williams

From Cowley:
Kayla Honeyman
Sandra Tippetts

From Deaver:
Jory Yates

From Gillette:
Margaret Rux

From Green River:
Isaac Tawiah

From Greybull:
Cynthia Powers

From Lovell:
Linda Angell
Sharon Carpenter
Sandy Emmett
Andrea Frost
Samantha Henley
Pamela Hiser
Cassandra Hutchinson
Deborah Keele
Robin Mickelson
Mark Reilly
Kristi Schneider
Jason Tippetts
Kjirstyn Welch

From Powell:
Kay Allen
Heather Allred
Renee Anderson
Stacie Armstrong
Rachel Buchanan
Claudette Chretien
Stephanie Coble
Steven Cranford
Jacqueline Crowley
James Crowley
Carolyn Danko
Alta Davis
Kara Downer
Danielle Fairchild
Brenda Hackenberg
Sarah Hall
James Hamilton
Samuel Harper II
Haylee Humphries
Briana Jeffs
Bobbi Johnson
Emily Kath
Daniel Katz
Hollie Keele
Frederick Kissner
Jeremy Love
Lindsey Loyning
Kassey MacDonald
Katie MacDonald
Kyle Marquardt
Daniel McKearney
Megan Moore
Rhonda Moore
Bruce Nisley
Amy Norris
Tonya Olson
Sarah Owen
Stephanie Paul
Michael Peterson
Shawn Pierce
Angela Richardson
Mallory Riley
James Sapp
Lisa Schiermeister
Stephanie Schrock
Margret Sullivan
Nicole Walsh
Kristin Warner
Shila Woodworth
Kari Zorad

From Ralston:
Christine Dell'Isola

From Riverton:
Katie Leister

From Ten Sleep:
Nichole Lyman

From Thermopolis:
Bonnie Long
Stephanie Mayes

From Worland:
Sheri Averett
Rhonda Christensen
Kaytee Croft
Heather Hoffman
James Johnston
Velicity Jordan
Mary Lambert
Misti Leyva
Lisa Martin
Briane Olson
Belinda Storeim

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA

From Belfry:
Katie Atkinson

From Billings:
Danae Lenz

From Savage:
Kayleen Searer

From Shepherd:
Lindsey Soltis

From Silesia:
Pamela Vanek

From Townsend:
Laci Kennedy

VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA

From Bearcreek:
Karisa Madson

From Belgrade:
Theresa Trawick

From Big Timber:
Megan Cremer

From Billings:
Lauren Anders
Sarah Fry
Katherine Kerchal
Carissa Kirkness
Kiehl Uffelman

From Broadview:
Angela Reinhardt
Michael Swartz

From Charlo:
William Daugherty

From Choteau:
Logan Ley

From Dillon:
Mathieu Perry

From Grass Range:
Elizabeth Livingston

From Hardin:
Erin Guay

From Joliet:
Travis Stevenson

From Kalispell:
Trista Wise

From Mcallister:
Kate Hamilton

From Miles City:
Tyler Trogden

From Missoula:
Daniel Douglass

From Park City:
Rachael Dillon
Darbie Elmore
Seth Sedgwick

From Red Lodge:
Erin Bulau
Sarah Childs

From Reedpoint:
Meagan Schrey

From Roberts:
Wyatt DeVries

From Sidney:
Korin Lassey

From Three Forks:
Liberty Nichols

From Twin Bridges:
Shawni Hamilton

From Whitehall:
Carl Farrand
Jaclynn Schlemmer

From Winifred:
Brooke Boyce

From Winnett:
Ashley Kiehl

From Worden:
Shelby Dalke

DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA

From Billings:
Elizabeth Hovland
Nick Madler

From Bridger:
Nicole Goddard

From Red Lodge:
Christina Simms

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES

Julia Pate, Conway AR

Sarah Cronk, Meridian ID

Tracy Musser, Narvon PA

Megan Westvig, Rapid City SD

Taylor Ryan, Kaysville UT
Ashton Hudspeth, Provo UT

Francisca Bustos, CHILE
Francisco Rojas Rios, CHILE

Yuta Horii, JAPAN
Mikako Okagawa, JAPAN

Dmitriy Dushutkin, KAZAKHSTAN

Yeongnam Baek, KOREA
Ara Cho, KOREA
Heejeong Choi, KOREA
Kyungar Choi, KOREA
Soyeon Chong, KOREA
Hyun Chung Kim, KOREA
Ung Gyu Kim, KOREA
Eun Hee Kim, KOREA
Seung Hee Kim, KOREA
Seung Jeung Kim, KOREA
Hyun Jin Jeong, KOREA
Jeongae Kim, KOREA
Jiyoung Kim, KOREA
Myounghee Kim, KOREA
Me Sun Kim, KOREA
Eun Kyo Moon, KOREA
Hyun Jeong Lee, KOREA
Min Jeong Lee, KOREA
Heechol Lim, KOREA
Sun Mi Jeong, KOREA
Hee Ok Kim, KOREA
In Ok Kim, KOREA
Eunju Yu, KOREA
Seong Suk Yun, KOREA

Loan Bui, VIETNAM

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES

Kayla Delbar, Potter Valley CA
Hyohun Noh, San Francisco CA
Amanda Valladolid, Warner Springs CA

Eric Fleming, Craig CO
Mandy Bond, Greeley CO
Allison Hart, Pagosa Springs CO

Raia Olsen, Laie HI

Marissa Dickey, Greenleaf ID
Alexia Lewis, Lewiston ID

Kelsie Revesz, Terre Haute IN

Kylie Herland, Grand Forks ND
Jessica Ehlers, Reeder ND

Hanah Cunningham, Bridgeport NE
Rebecca Tillotson, Lodge Pole NE

Peter Melrose, Elko NV
Danielle York, Las Vegas NV

Jessica Kinzley, Rapid City SD
Kevin Kinzley, Rapid City SD

Ryan Murphy, Frisco TX

McKenzie Garrett, Kaysville UT
William Walker, Lehi UT
Jessica Fisher, Orem UT
Darnell Crandall, Salt Lake City UT
Meagan Butler, Syracuse UT

Caileen Washington, Bremerton WA
Lorren Dullum, Gig Harbor WA
Toshiaki Sato, Lake Forest WA
Kaitlin Cleveland, Snohomish WA

Justin Lucht, Sullivan WI

Alan Da Costa, BRAZIL

Violeta Vilches Venagas, CHILE

Lisa Sobolewski, GERMANY
Aaron Stuetzle, GERMANY

Ho Kwan Lok, HONG KONG
Cho Kui Ng, HONG KONG
Yat Chun Yu, HONG KONG
Fung Yu, HONG KONG

Yoko Otaki, JAPAN

Ji Jeong Ha, KOREA
Mokkyung Jeon, KOREA
Hyounju Jeon, KOREA
Ji-Young Jung, KOREA
Sung Woo Kim, KOREA
Hee Ah Ma, KOREA
Ho-Jeong Oh, KOREA
JaeMin Park, KOREA
Yoon Joo Park, KOREA
Jung Eun Shin, KOREA

Nour Bughdadi, LYBIA

Houda Zaazaa, MOROCCO

Catherine-Jane Angwin, UNITED KINGDOM

Linh D. Che, VIETNAM
Thao Mai T. Tran, VIETNAM
 
DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES

Landon Harris, Rexburg ID