POWELL, Wyo. – Northwest College named 371 to its 2013 fall semester honor rolls, including local students.
Located 70 miles from Yellowstone National Park, Northwest College is a two-year, residential college offering transfer and technical programs of study that blend traditional arts and sciences with emerging technologies.
To be listed on the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete at least 12 semester hours of college-level coursework with a 4.0 grade point average. Students qualifying for the Vice Presidents Honor Roll completed the same level course work with a minimum grade point average of 3.50 on a 4.0 scale. For the Deans Honor roll, students must have earned a minimum of six credit hours in college-level coursework with at least a 3.5 semester grade point average.
Local honor roll students are…
PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:
From Burlington:
Saren Rasmussen
From Casper:
Marcus Couldridge
From Cody:
Cassandra Beier
Acadia DeAtley
Renae Gordon
Stephan Munari
Cynthia Stahl
From Gillette:
Michala Drum
From Glendo:
Taylor Meadows
From Lovell:
Patrick Jameson
Jodi Walker
From Powell:
Megan Barker
Audra Bintz
Christopher Clymore
Nyla DeSantis
Lisa Gaughen
Matthew Grovenstein
Josiah Hogan
Michael Kincy
Rebecca Laird
Daniel McCaughtry
Katherine Meehan
Jared Nielsen
Brady Schaefer
Stephanie Schrock
Rory Smith
Shannon Tyra
Zoe Williams
Dana Young
From Ralston:
Diana Gwynn
From Rawlins:
Laura Wiley
From Wapiti:
Christian Archard
From Worland:
Hannah Compton
Caleb Garza
Bryce Overcast
Erica Sharpe
Natasha Vega
PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:
From Bozeman:
Krista Maroney
From Fromberg:
Bobby Dorvall
From Livingston:
Callum Dickerson
Angelica Silvestrone
Mia Stewart
From Red Lodge:
Susan Leonard
From Three Forks:
Erin Nichols
From Wolf Point:
Danielle Turner
PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES
David McDonald, Engelwood CO
William Moats, Boise ID
Brandi Roetzel, Custer SD
Bilal Madjour, ALGERIA
Hudsonm Pockel Monteir Filho, BRAZIL
Ho Yuen Kevin Lo, HONG KONG
Gook Hee Lee, KOREA
Iurii Kyrychenko, UKRAINE
VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:
From Afton:
Emily Chadwick
From Basin:
Hannah Hoffman
Michelle Hovey
From Big Piney:
Sharon Moreno
From Burlington:
Cassandra Cauffman
Jessie Mayorga
From Casper:
Dayne Lubenow
Caleb Seghetti
From Cheyenne:
Brandin Fanning
McKinzea Olsen
From Cody:
Alexander Aiken
Lance Arnold
Laurie Beck
Darby Bell
Olivia Christensen
Billy Dawson
Nicole Day
Stephen Decker
Ashley Edgerly
Wyatt Fabrizio
Kelsey Frost
Matthew Frost
Emily Gorham
Kelly Hammond
Hannah Helvey
Jordan Jackson
Macy Kenney
Whitney Mathern
Heidi McMillin
Brandon Minske
Lora Potter
Carter Reed
Katie Rockvam
Zachary Swope
Jacqueline Van Noy
Jeffrey Victor
Shandy Walbert
Brittany Wardell
Alison Winkler
Carrie Winters
From Cowley:
Ana Baird
Katrina Malson
Angela Neuman
From Dayton:
Sarah Nielsen
From Emblem:
Guadalupe Aguilar Morales
From Evanston:
John Burton
Cory Henderson
From Frannie:
Alma Sanchez
From Gillette:
Lane Bonine
Mallory Schenach
Kassandra Vredenburg
From Greybull:
Kirbi Anderson
Matthew Dillon
Kaitlynn Hoff
Megan O'Halloran
From Hudson:
Kasandra Hessling
From Laramie:
Max Hamann
Ian Muller
From Lovell:
Dawn Allphin
Jeffrey Armstrong
Jared Asay
Ryan Croft
Cheyanne Dickey
Chelsey Ellis
Deena Englert
Derian Jolley
Traci Kannard
Meryk McArthur
Megan McClure
Peter Moncur
From Meeteetse:
Stori Hlavnicka
Jessica Maurer
Russell James
From Otto:
Carlin Jones
Tia Williams
From Powell:
Bryan Aagard
Iryna Aleksiuk
Kirk Beuster
Brandy Bounty
Erin Buhler
Heather Clarkson
Kourtney Dooner
Rhys Durham
Jennifer Eden
Katrina Edwards
Kalea Eller
Corey Elton
Christine Fairbourn
Grace Feathers
Mark Ferguson
Zachary Fowler
Camille Jackson
Benjamin Jorgensen
Daniel Jurado
Rachel Kimble
Cassidy Lynn
Roger Marman
Kimberly Moore
Logan Moore
Keely Newkirk
Channing Owen
Jodene Pappenfort
Zach Peabody
Jami Rakness
Mallory Riley
Gabriela Rodriguez
Marisa Sanders
Duane Schwahn
Emily Schwahn
Olivia Spann
Sarah Spear
Mikala Starcevich
Nahrin Stroh
Whitney Whitford
Cheyenne Wiley
Alaina Williams
Tai Williams
Benjamin Yount
From Riverton:
Michael Jones
From Shell:
Robin Kelly
Trenton Kelly
From Sundance:
Dahl Valdon
From Thermopolis:
Dana Bjorhus
Brandon Galovich
Kelsie Galovich
Kaylee Groh
From Wapiti:
Brittany Wagler
From Worland:
Kelsi Garcia
Isaac Linneman
Brittany Swalstad
VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:
From Ashland:
Timothy Pannebaker
From Belgrade:
Austin Malarchick
From Big Timber:
Jamie Parisi
From Billings:
Kaona Howe
Jessica Kugler
Dietrich Schwartz
Katherine Slacks
Cameron Sticka
From Bozeman:
Nikayla Cooper
From Chinook:
Meagan Raty
From Columbus:
Taylor Schultz
From Dillon:
Rebecca Harrington
Dan Johnson
From East Helena:
Ashleigh Taylor
From Flaxville:
Danielle Richardson
From Gardiner:
Julia Porzner
From Geraldine:
Kelly Bronec
From Havre:
Leigha Hansen
From Helena:
Shelby Pugh
From Lewistown:
Ashley Hartman
From Livingston:
Travis Pattengale
From Manhattan:
Logan Meyer
From Missoula:
Alvin Cooper
From Otter:
Jessica Goodwin
From Park City:
Kelby Sedgwick
From Red Lodge:
Andrew Dimich
Allison Hudak
From Reed Point:
Heather Olson
From Roberts:
Jeanette Devries
Cody Williamson
From Ronan:
Michaela Blevins
Randi Wilkerson
From Shawmut:
Kayla Sargent
From Shepherd:
Brittney Sallee
From Sidney:
Rachel Haverkamp
From Townsend:
Claire Garman
VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES:
Kayla Hutt, Homer AK
Elizabeth Hutchins, Mesa AZ
Bill Daugherty, Apple Valley CA
Chad Nickeson, Bakersfield CA
Ivan Turner, Castro Valley CA
Carlington Kenoyer, Loomis CA
Jacob Morrow, Brush CO
MacKenzi Brown, Elizabeth CO
Mikaela Heble, Parker CO
Erik Wehse, Snowmass Village CO
Chelsea Willett, Kennesaw GA
Gabriella Warren, Boise ID
Sierra Shoemaker, Chubbuck ID
Keith Christensen, Nampa ID
Justin Honken, Post Falls ID
Kimber Call, Shelley ID
Nathaniel Hunt, Twin Falls ID
Hananiah Aldrich, Overland Park KS
Brian Friedberg, Stow MA
Christopher Day, Kansas City MO
Aaron Wright, North Wilkesboror NC
Sheila Carney, Newell SD
Jim Schroeder, Houston TX
TaNeil Clayton, Delta UT
Taylor Shamo, Delta UT
Britney Beins, Deweyville UT
Zachary Loveless, Payson UT
Mandee Christensen, Sterling UT
Kortney McBride, Wellsville UT
Chase De Boer, Custer WA
Jessica Brooks, Darrington WA
Yuki Shinto, Seabeck WA
Brianna Imlah, Minocqua WI
Hector Mora Ulloa, CHILE
Susanna Hanna, EGYPT
Vera Horstmann, GERMANY
Cedric Omoregie, GERMANY
Jakob Higginbotham, GREAT BRITAIN
Matthew Lowndes, GREAT BRITAIN
Charlie Streek, GREAT BRITAIN
Sum Yi Cheng, HONG KONG
Wai Yeung Lam, HONG KONG
Seong Kim, KOREA
Mio Ian Cheong, MACAU
Mouad Zaazaa, MOROCCO
Chandani Dulal, NEPAL
Danil Farkhutdinov, RUSSIA
Firus Hanov, TURKMENISTAN
Ngan Nguyen, VIETNAM
Tuan Vo, VIETNAM
DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:
From Basin:
Tanya Hodge
From Burlington:
Ethan Cook
Nate Davidson
From Casper:
Lacey Huntington
From Cheyenne:
Pamela Bell
From Cody:
Kimberly Belston
Nichelle Blaylock
Bertie Brotherton
Kristina Burr
Cassie Capellen
Danielle Constein
Rhonda Cordes
Amy Eckert
Pamela Egger
Rebecca Egger
Michael File
Erin Fullmer
Marika Geertz
Shelly Kindt
Heather Krubeck
Anthony Lamb
Croix Larsen
Anna Milne
Kayla Pancheri
Denise Peterson
Sharon Pina
Nancy Saylor
Erik Sehnert
Carl Sette
Abigail Smith
Joseph Snyder
Olin Sondeno
Danielle Soulier Kelley
Kelly Sylvester
Melanie Thompson
Sheri Vaughn
From Cowley:
Cody Tatum
Leslie Twomey
From Deaver:
Haley Stauffer
From Emblem:
Hali Neves
From Evanston:
Denae Thomas
From Frannie:
Deidre Clendenen
From Green River:
Britton Liedtke
From Greybull:
Annaliese Fitzsimmons
Brandon Ohman
Gabriela Tinglund
From Laramie:
Laura Francis
From Lovell:
Shelby Frost
Chandra Grohman
Megan Heindl
Pamela Hiser
Stephanie Jolley
Nenette Mangali
Camille Ohman
Kassi Renner
Chase Tippetts
Sarah Wilkerson
From Meeteetse:
Ashton Abarr
Darbi Schlenker
Haley Sessions
From Otto:
Lisa Winters
From Powell:
Paige Baxter
Amanda Brown
Beth Brown
Niva Cameron
Tammie Cameron
Lillianna Cervantes
Brooke Craghill
Lane Cremer
Roy Garland
Nicole Gibbs
Haley Harrison
Candiss Hill
Brian James
Melissa James
Yvonne Kidd
Amanda Lowery
Tracy McConnell
Erika Minemyer
Rhonda Moore
Ron Nettie
Clarinda Nicholson
Teresa Nicholson
Kelsey Ohman
Veronica Quillen
Brooks Robinson
Caleb Schmidt
Eric Spomer
Cynthia Vaskis
Jessica Wagner
Alysia Walsh
From Ten Sleep:
Amber Whitt
From Thermopolis:
Nancy Hart
From Worland:
Jilanne Karn
Carolyn Kennedy
DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:
From Billings:
Lacy Wood
From Hardin:
Adam Schaak
From Laurel:
Amanda Scruggs
From Malta:
JayAnn Demarais
From Red Lodge:
Jillian Aukema
Callie Stewart