Northwest College

Roster by Event

Sorted by Event / Go back to Roster by First Name


Bareback

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
There are no team members listed for this event.


Barrel Racing

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Aspen Aquirre F [Barrel Racing] FR Powell, WY
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] SO Bridger, MT
Riley McMillan F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] FR Soap Lake, WA


Breakaway

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Rigby, ID
Brieze Shepherd F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Belgrade, MT
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] SO Bridger, MT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Midvale, ID
Riley McMillan F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] FR Soap Lake, WA
Scout Yochum F [Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Lewiston, ID


Bull Riding

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Herrera M [Bull Riding] FR Soap Lake, WA
Beau Smith M [Bull Riding] FR Olympia, WA
Brandon Tadlock M [Bull Riding] FR Greenville, Texas
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding] FR Yakima, WA
Keaton Martz M [Bull Riding, Team Roping] FR Forestburg, Alberta
Travis Hecht M [Bull Riding] FR Kersey, CO


Calf Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
There are no team members listed for this event.


Goat Tying

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Rigby, ID
Brieze Shepherd F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Belgrade, MT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Midvale, ID
Scout Yochum F [Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Lewiston, ID


Saddle Bronc

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Calvin Shaffer M [Saddle Bronc] SO Elgin, OR
Clancy Glenn M [Saddle Bronc] FR Parma, ID
Cody Weeks M [Saddle Bronc] FR Malad, ID
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] FR Lovell, WY
Matt Maddox M [Saddle Bronc] FR Casper, WY


Steer Wrestling

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Bubba Boots M [Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Danny Hildebrand M [Steer Wrestling] FR Joliet, MT
Dylan Reid M [Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Poplar, MT


Team Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Rigby, ID
Brieze Shepherd F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Belgrade, MT
Bubba Boots M [Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Cashe Davis M [Team Roping] FR Burns, OR
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] SO Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Dylan Reid M [Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Poplar, MT
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Hagen Wallace M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] FR Homedale, ID
Keaton Martz M [Bull Riding, Team Roping] FR Forestburg, Alberta
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] FR Lovell, WY
Matt George M [Team Roping] FR Joliet, MT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Midvale, ID
Will Griffel M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Columbus, MT


Team Roping-Header

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Rigby, ID
Brieze Shepherd F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Belgrade, MT
Bubba Boots M [Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Cashe Davis M [Team Roping] FR Burns, OR
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] SO Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Dylan Reid M [Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Poplar, MT
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Hagen Wallace M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] FR Homedale, ID
Keaton Martz M [Bull Riding, Team Roping] FR Forestburg, Alberta
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] FR Lovell, WY
Matt George M [Team Roping] FR Joliet, MT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Midvale, ID
Will Griffel M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Columbus, MT


Team Roping-Heeler

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Rigby, ID
Brieze Shepherd F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Belgrade, MT
Bubba Boots M [Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Soap Lake, WA
Cashe Davis M [Team Roping] FR Burns, OR
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] SO Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Dylan Reid M [Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Poplar, MT
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Hagen Wallace M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] FR Homedale, ID
Keaton Martz M [Bull Riding, Team Roping] FR Forestburg, Alberta
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] FR Lovell, WY
Matt George M [Team Roping] FR Joliet, MT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Midvale, ID
Will Griffel M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Columbus, MT