Northwest College buildings are now closed to the public until further notice;
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2009 spring graduates

Posted June 17, 2009
By

POWELL,Wyo. - Local students were among the 210 students who graduated from Northwest College in May.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:
(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa

GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

From Auburn:
Sadie Jan Lewis (HON)
From Baggs:
Jennifer Erin McKibben
From Basin:
Calvin Lee Brown

From Buffalo:
Kati Marie Harvey (HON)

From Burlington:
Everett Ray Cook
Amy Elizabeth May

From Casper:
Andrea Serina Gann (HON)

From Cody:
Jennifer Evanna Bell
Karina Marie Black
Samuel Douglas Brost (HON)
Kelly E Cape
Jose Manuel Chavez
Randal Craig Corns
Celeste Ann Dannemiller (HON, PTK)
Jennifer Ann DeBates
Tabitha Marie Deleon (HON)
Nikki Ray Denning
Laura Lynn Farnworth
Nicole D Ginger (HON, PTK)
Michael Carl Hanich
Susan JN Hartwig
Staci Jean Johnson
David Lee Lowrey
Catherine Elizabeth Mahieu (HON)
Brittney N Nelson (HON, PTK)
Timothy Ray Nolan (HON)
Charlotte Amanda Nutt
Shannon Lea Prado
Miranda Ann Roberts (PTK)
Amber Ivy Schroeder
Luke T Schulz
Kelly Christine Seidel (HON, PTK)
Gale Darlene Shafer (HON, PTK)
Lacey Alexa Smith
Melissa Jo Tannehill

From Cowley:
Clayton Malson
Cody Lynn Malson (HON, PTK)
Danielle Marie Malson (HON)

From Deaver:
Karen L Fulbright (HON)
Casey Allen Sorenson

From Douglas:
Kayleigh M Rusk (PTK)
Charles Edward Stoll (HON)

From Emblem:
Sabrina S Day

From Evanston:
James Cody Ball (HON)

From Fairveiw:
Christina Marie Hale

From Fort Bridger:
Celeste Marie Governale

From Frannie:
Jared Leslie Boardman (HON)

From Gillette:
Dawn Laureen Storie (HON)
Leanna K Tabatt (HON)

From Green River:
Kaycee Camille Hodges

From Greybull:
Lance David Anderson
Brian L Harrington
Tonee Lea Marvel

From Laramie:
Celyn A Flory (HON)

From Lingle:
Kelli Ann Trowbridge
Joshua Adam Wilhelm

From Lovell:
Shannon Hopkin Cozzens
Karlie E Hammond
Sarah Elizabeth Undem

From Meeteetse:
Justin Hugh Rose
Jamie Lynn Vosberg
Karen A Warner (HON)

From Powell:
Amanda Marie Asay
Cole Heber Asay
Matthew James Azure
Nicole Anne Azure (HON)
Brittni Kayne Barr (HON)
Bobbie Jean Bell (HON)
Kristina Marie Betz
Sheri Dee Bigelow
Davis William Bonner
Weston Theodore Borcher
Annette Briseno
Doni Rae Chouinard-Hutzenbieler
Crystal Elise Cline (HON, PTK)
Joneen Marie Costigan
Kalee Mae Craig
William H Curtis
Joseph Edward Dankelman (HON)
Stephanie Kay Davis
Tad Scott Denning (HON)
David Barton Doyle
Clark Louis Driver
Tricia Elaine Erickson
Laura Elizabeth Feldman
Bruce Alan Floyd (HON)
Teresa Lee Frye
Renee Georgius
Timothy William Goessman (HON)
Kristin J Gonnoud (HON)
Karinthia Gay Harrison (HON)
Emily Lorraine Hart
Michelle Denise Healy
Brian Lee Hedrick (HON)
Jessica Jo Herweyer
Valerie G Hieb
Kristie Lynn Hoffert
Ashley Nicole Howe (HON)
Jeremiah Thomas Howe (HON)
Shawn Lee Hubbard (HON)
Amanda Jo Hughes
Brandon W Jeffers (HON, PTK)
Nathan David Keefer
Darrell Thomes Keill
Amanda Marie Kelly
Dustin Raymond Linton
Caitlin Marie Loera
Debra Diane Maki (HON)
Brenda Dianne McCullough
Calli J Nissen
Erik Benjamin Ogren (HON)
Rayann Nichole Onstine
Erika Partenheimer (HON, PTK)
Michelle Noreen Ramirez
LaNona Dee Rezac (HON)
Rani Marie Riley
Colby James Schaefer
Shelly W Schultz
Marilyn Kay Sims
Michael Ray Skretteberg
Michaeljon Spomer
Gregg Gary Stocchetti
Rosann Renee Thompson
Jessica Jerry Williams (HON)
Katherine Hannah Wilson (HON)
Megumi Yamazaki (HON)

From Riverton:
Sean A Slack

From Rock Springs:
Jessica Rose Lear

From Shoshoni:
Seth M Coulter
Tess Alexandria Zent (HON)

From Ten Sleep:
Alaina Marie Yaracz (HON, PTK)

From Thermopolis:
Heather Lynn Wilson (HON)

From Upton:
Ashley Elizabeth Carter (HON, PTK)

From Worland:
Gail Rene Carver (HON)
Gail C Dover (HON)
Kaitlyn Ann Keller

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Belfry:
Kasey Allyn McClane (HON)

From Billings:
Tallon Robert Jones
Carmellia Alexandria Kirkness (HON)
Sara Jeanne Lambert
Kelly Jo Ritz
Adam David Roe
Sheena Alexis Ryan (HON, PTK)
Angela Dawn Schuman
Trent James Schweitzer

From Bozeman:
James Nicholas Blazicevich (HON)
Robyn Leigh Schmidt (HON)

From Bridger:
Ryan D Hurtt (HON)
Baylee Jean Nicholson
Andrea Christine Pierson

From Broadview:
Garrett Richard Todd

From Forsyth:
Kelsi K Gambill

From Fromberg:
Wendy Dawn Dorvall (HON, PTK)

From Great Falls:
Genna Marie Boland (HON)

From Jordan:
Nikki Jo Hoverson (HON)
Charlee Ann Osmond

From Laurel:
April G Ballard (HON)
Daniel Jonathan Baney (HON)
Brittney Nicole Harakal
Kindra Lynne Speidel (PTK)

From Lewistown:
Trang Thi Huyen Dao (HON, PTK)

From Livingston:
Spencer Dick Perry

From Luther:
ReAnna Lynn Kero (PTK)

From Manhattan:
Taylor Martin Kimm
Fallon H Niedrist (HON)

From Miles City:
Tyson Brandon Irion

From Philipsburg:
Christina Rae Bloom

From Plevna:
Katie Nicole Gray

From Red Lodge:
Julia J Dukart (HON)
Heidi Lynn Kebble
Gary L Russell

From Sidney:
Michelle R McPherson (HON)

From Simms:
Megan L Klingaman

From Townsend:
Pamela Christine Garman (HON,PTK)
Tiffani Leigh Kennedy (HON,PTK)
Jack Andrew Tatum (HON)

From Two Dot:
Jason George Carlson

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Madison Lee Peterson (HON), Kingman AZ

Kelse Elizabeth Mauss (HON), Costa Mesa CA
Valerie Ayla Tracht (HON), Escondido CA
Amelia Irene Yount (HON, PTK), Phelen CA
Alissa Ofelia Wertz, Stockton CA

Erin Mae Louise Lafferty, Colorado Springs CO

Samantha Jo Carter, Cocolalla ID
Brian G Kent (HON, PTK), Horseshoe Bend ID
Laurel Leigh Foster, Pocatello ID
Jenna L Potter (HON, PTK), Moscow ID
Kayla Christine Young (HON), Nampa ID
Lacey Dannielle Gilmer, Soda Springs, ID

Brian Hazelton, Danville IN

Lauren M Wellman, Mattawan MI

Janet Lee Partridge, Portland OR

Danica J Aldrich (HON), Rapid City SD
Amanda Colleen Grabow (HON), Rapid City SD
Shane P Keller, Sturgis SD

Lynnae Mariah Curto, Austin TX
Julian Prister Olubuyi, Spring TX

Alisha Jolley, Logan UT
Cali Anne Christensen (HON, PTK), Moroni UT
Brittanie Lanette Chadwick (HON, PTK), Provo UT
Devin Jay Burton (HON), Talmage UT

Travis Walker West (HON), Anacortes WA
Jillian Marie Engeln (HON), Greenacres WA

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Thabata G. Baptisteti, BRAZIL
Caroline Martin, BRAZIL
Miki Oishi (HON), JAPAN
Sung-Hyun Han, KOREA
Gita Grava, LATVIA
Kulanith Jiaranai (HON, PTK), THAILAND
Loan Thanh Thi Dao, VIETNAM