NWC News Desk

Northwest College spring honor rolls

Posted June 23, 2011
By

POWELL, Wyo. – Northwest College named 462 to its 2011 spring semester honor rolls, including local students.

Located 70 miles from Yellowstone National Park, Northwest College is a two-year, residential college offering transfer and technical programs of study that blend traditional arts and sciences with emerging technologies.

To be listed on the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete at least 12 semester hours of college-level coursework with a 4.0 grade point average. Students qualifying for the Vice Presidents Honor Roll completed the same level course work with a minimum grade point average of 3.50 on a 4.0 scale. For the Deans Honor roll, students must have earned a minimum of six credit hours in college-level coursework with at least a 3.5 semester grade point average.

Local honor roll students are…

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:

From Buffalo:
Tyler N. Schanck

From Byron:
Teresa M. Schultz

From Casper:
Jennifer L. Berg

From Cody:
Dustin M. Dickson
Patricia L. Dunks
Justin N. Knapp
Becky M. Lawson
Daniel L. Olson
Zachary B. Paris
Emmett A. Phelan
Amanda C. Roth
Emily E. Solie
Jason B Wedin

From Cowley:
Hiedi J. Christensen
Tyler P. Strom

From Deaver:
Samuel Seitz

From Greybull:
Jennifer F. Thomas

From Laramie:
Ryan J. Murphy

From Lovell:
Linda R. Angell
Michael B. Carpenter
Ashley M. Palmer
Sean W. Savage
Thomas G. Whicker

From Powell:
Catherine-Jane Angwin
Liberty A. Baker
Tami J. Brost
Whitney J. Clark
Kami A. Cooley
Jessica C. Dalke
Paul A. Gallagher
Sierra M. Hernandez
Kimberly J. Kost
Lisa M. O'Connor
Jodene A. Pappenfort
Edwin B. Sapp
Judith A. Sprunger
Tara K. Stenlund
Ashley S. Wentworth

From Rock Springs:
Megann A. Legerski

From Sinclair:
Logan E. Taylor

From Worland:
Chantz R. Ramos
Mai T. Tran

VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:

From Basin:
Carrie B. Christian

From Buffalo:
Chance C. Kirkeeng

From Burlington:
Brecka M. Carrizales
Cassandra R. Cauffman
Ethan S. Cook
Michelle N. Fabricius
Jacob D. Nicholson
Alanna N. Powers

From Casper:
Keller S. Paulson

From Cheyenne:
William C. Austin
Daniel H. Cirbo
Courtney B. Smith

From Cody:
Megan M. Anderson
Jessica L. Barnhart
Trenton C. Bateman
Ross T. Borden
Kelley A. Bushnell
Trevor J. Carpenter
Jonathan Chavez Mercado
Elizabeth J. Crawford
Robyn M. Cutter
James C. Dalton
Samantha J. Day
Danielle Dunn
Brett J. Farmer
Catherine S. Fulkerson
Erika L. Glover
Michael C. Hanich
Brian Hopkinson
Collin Ingram
Derek O. Johnson
Patterson Keller, Jr.
Michael T. Kinkade
Hanna B. Kuchel
Tiffany M. MacZynski
Danielle J. Masterson
Tanya L. McGregor
Phil Meister
Austine C. Model
Brianna Murphy
Sara G. Olgaard
Laurie R. Quade
Marta L. Raver
Marquax E. Richardson
Jay M. Robinson
Kolter D. Schuebel
Kory J. Schuebel
David E. Shaw

From Cowley:
Shelby E. Frost
Heather Mickelson
Heather R. Monk
Stephanie V. Winters

From Deaver:
Mary J. Higgins

From Douglas:
Cadi A. Dugger
Joshua J. Graham

From Gillette:
Breanna E. deMontigny
Landon T. Iacovetto

From Greybull:
Garrett M. Anderson
Tina Ely
Angela M. Hopkin
Heather R. Logston

From Hulett:
Katelyn M. Newlin

From Jackson:
Laura A. Dotson

From Kemmerer:
Blake K. Robinson
Eric R. Robinson

From Laramie:
Diann M. Reinhold

From Lovell:
David J. Allred
Mykel D. Anderson
August C. Brandt
Clinton G. Griffis
Jacob D. Griffis
Karlie E. Hammond
Sandra Hendershot
Sandy Emmett
Don A. Mayes
Dustin P. McClure
Rodney G. Palmer, Jr.
Jessica M. Paz
Keesha M. Savage
Hannah M. Simon
Katie A. Walker

From Manderson:
Kristin D. Sanders

From Meeteetse:
Blaise A. Allen
Zachary O. Cardoza
Wesley A. Hogg
Justine E. May

From Newcastle:
Mark W. Keierleber
Jillayne M. Lechner

From Powell:
Lauren S. Anders
Tiffani R. Asher
Pete M. Baxendale
Daniel M. Bear
Annetta Bills
Aubrey R. Brangham
Beth Brown
Susan Brown
Estella L. Clark
Brad L. Cox
Kyle L. Cox
Brooke A. Craghill
Jessica N. Curtis
Brandi M. Dearcorn
Tamara M. Elzey
Jerod Friday
Dennis E Friedly Jr.
Ily R. Fross
Troy M. Glick
Brenda S. Hackenberg
Kristy J. Hansen
Kendra A. Hernandez
Natalie A. Hiser
Eric N. Jacobs
Dennis E. Joy
Sung Mo Kang
Katie A. Kawano
Brian G. Kent
Daniel P. Kost, Jr.
Wai Chi Kwan
Mark J. Lechner
Dustin R. Linton
Debra Lynn
Melissa A. Maenle
Dylan R. Mattson
Ashlee A. Mayhue
Stephanie R. McCullough
Ryanne L. McDaniel
Alyssa M. Myrick
Montgomery W. Nickles
Brenton L. Nuttall
Kelsey A. Ohman
Mark Olson
Tonya Olson
Callie A. Padilla
Jason L. Peterson
Nicholas W. Pierson
Alisa M. Rice
Kristen M. Riley
Alex L. Roberts
Emily A. Schwahn
Matthew L. Scruggs
Arianna R. Skoog
Saige N. Smith
Shannon P. Staudt
Justin D. Thomas
Lauren Thompson
Vernis R. Tromble
Nicole M. Walsh
Troy D. White
Arie A. Wilder
Jean Williams
Jordan R. Winter

From Rawlins:
Kaitlyn D. Schmidt

From Riverton:
Stephanie J. Stelzner

From Sheridan:
Jordan M. Patterson

From Ten Sleep:
Jenna Walsh

From Thermopolis:
Sharena Hessenthaler
Celina J. Stewart

From Torrington:
Roman E. Anaya

From Upton:
Sierra L. Jenkins

From Wheatland:
Kendra D. Koger

From Worland:
Crystal D. Boyce
Ashley J. Boyko
Lacey R. Coronado
Alfred A. Hefenieder
Dana L. Marshall
Kate E. Richardson
Christopher A. Seago
Candace A. Siirila
Michaela L. Wallace

DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM WYOMING:

From Basin:
Katie M. Craft
Michelle K. Hovey
Rachel L. Shreve

From Buffalo:
Nathina N. St.Pierre

From Burlington:
Kendra D. Jensen

From Byron:
Melinda R. Ballard
Mitchell D. McArthur
April L VanLake

From Clark:
Sandra M. Lang

From Cody:
Ashlen J. Bell
Jessica R. Brandt
Cassie J. Capellen
Kelly R. Christensen
Kasi E. Clark-Nelson
Kelly A. Croft
Jacqueline A. Crowley
Richard A. Dvarishkis
Tiffany Elliott
Rand Flory
Anna Gil
Lisa K. Glick
Taffany A. Hansen
Shelly Kindt
Emily L. King
Kari J. Koob
Angela Longo
Kristina M. May
Shelley J. Moger
Misty Montgomery
Barbi J. Moore
Sabrina C. Parham
Kelsey B. Pike
Robbin A. Pollock
Michele L. Robles
Brooke R. Rowland
Shae J. Sandry
Rebecca J. Sanfilippo
Nancy Saylor
Tanya L. Simmons
Marion P. Smith-Ingram
Megan V. Snyder
Agata M. Stader
Jamie L. Stanger
Stacie A. Toot

From Deaver:
Jory Yates

From Greybull:
Brandon M. Ohman
Cynthia L. Powers

From Jackson:
Christie S. Strange

From Lovell:
David G. Adamek
Charlene M. Asay
Jeri L. Campbell
Melissa A. Ellis
Chandra E. Grohman
Tyler A. Hetland
Cassandra J. Hutchinson
Stephanie T. Jolley
Deborah H. Keele
Robin Mickelson
Shelley Murphey
Kristi Schneider
Jason Tippetts

From Meeteetse:
Matthew A. McBroom
Michelle L. Wagers

From Powell:
Heather L. Allred
Cale C. Anderson
Stacie C. Armstrong
Scott A. Bagnell
Cailey L. Baxendale
Nathaniel V. Beckman
James A. Crowley
Lynn Easum
Dana Gillett
Hannah M. Groves
Floyd A. Gunter
Sarah E. Hall
Jessica A. Harris
Michelle L. Harris
Haylee D. Humphries
Briana R. Jeffs
Dillon R. Jeffs
Shane M. Jepson
Hannah L. Katz
Wonkyun Kim
Yeun Ha Kim
Frederick J. Kissner
Heidi M. Kocher
Melanie Lennon
Anita R. Lindemann
Bryan Loera
Jeremy A. Love
Lindsey Loyning
Molly K. Lynn
Kassey L. MacDonald
Katie M. MacDonald
Marquette McArthur
Tyler L. McCauley
Erika L. Minemyer
Nicola A. Monahan
Megan N. Moore
Bruce D. Nisley
Jeremy C. Ohman
Stephanie R. Paul
Laura B. Reed
Brooks B. Robinson
James M. Sapp
Lisa A. Schiermeister
Stephanie R. Schrock
Jessica M. Shuler
Shauna R. Sickinger
Shyanne B. Smith
Jeri L. Steward
Karry N. Stroh
Margret A. Sullivan
Karly M. Thomas
Anya D. Tracy
Amanda C. Valladolid
Becky Voss
Zachary S. Wagner
Nathan W. Weimer
Nicole R. Wisroth

From Ralston:
Melvin M. Bradish
Christine J. Dell'Isola

From Ten Sleep:
Nichole Lyman

From Worland:
Sheri A. Averett
Erin K. Craft
Mike A. Hansen
James C. Johnston
Dawn Jolley
Kaitlyn A. Keller
Zachary L. Lentsch

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:

From Billings:
Lane P. Johnson
Steven C. Wimmler

From Roberts:
Carole V. Salyer

From Savage:
Kayleen N. Searer

From Three Forks:
Laci J. Kennedy

VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:

From Belfry:
Katie L. Atkinson
Karisa D. Madson

From Belgrade:
Theresa M. Trawick

From Big Timber:
Megan A. Cremer

From Billings:
Molly J. Adair
Alyssa M. Bessey
Michael R. Fjell
Sarah J. Fry
Kiehl K. Uffelman
Louisa M. Wilkinson

From Bozeman:
Ahmed M. Al-Ismail
Michael L. Howard

From Broadview:
Angela M. Reinhardt
Michael C. Swartz

From Cascade:
Brittany C. Leveque

From Charlo:
William Z. Daugherty
Cindy C. Vaughan

From Dillon:
Jessica L. Kramer

From Grass Range:
Elizabeth J. Livingston

From Great Falls:
Ciarra C. Williams

From Hardin:
Erin J. Guay

From McAllister:
Kate Hamilton

From Miles City:
Tyler W. Trogden

From Park City:
Rachael Dillon
Darbie M. Elmore

From Red Lodge:
Jessamin A. Anderson
Erin D. Bulau
Sarah A. Childs
Courtney B. Duren

From Reedpoint:
Meagan N. Schrey

From Ronan:
Kelsey D. Clairmont
Daniel J. Wilkerson

From Shepherd:
Lindsey C. Soltis

From Sidney:
Lyle D. Peters

From Silesia:
Pamela J. Vanek

From Three Forks:
Liberty H. Nichols

From Volborg:
Christopher E. Janssen

From Whitehall:
Carl D. Farrand

From Winifred:
Brooke E. Boyce

From Winnett:
Ashley M. Kiehl

From Worden:
Shelby L. Dalke

DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM MONTANA:

From Belfry:
Callie A. Atkinson

From Billings:
Andrea G. Gettmann
Tonya L. Riley

From Bridger:
Nicole J. Goddard

From Laurel:
Anna R. Wester

From Red Lodge:
Hailey M. Demarois
Kathryn E. Kain
Anne Pavlick

From Winifred:
Kallie D. Boyce

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES:

Mandy Bond, Greeley CO

Kelsie Revesz, Terre Haute IN

Jessica L. Ehlers, Reeder ND

Tess Lackey, Ardmore OK

Tracy J. Musser, Narvon PA

Megan Smith, Alpine UT
Taylor B. Ryan, Kaysville UT
William J. Walker, Lehi UT
Jessica M. Fisher, Orem UT

Alan D. Da Costa, BRAZIL

Ana P. Valladares, CHILE

Yat Chun Yu, HONG KONG

Dmitriy Dushutkin, KAZAKHSTAN

Me Sun Kim, KOREA
Hyun Jeong Lee, KOREA
Min Jeong Lee, KOREA
Heechol Lim, KOREA
Ung Gyu Kim, KOREA

Loan L. Bui, VIETNAM

VICE PRESIDENTS HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES:

Kayla E. Delbar, Potter Valley CA

Eric T. Fleming, Craig CO

Legofi Crawford, Lakeland FL

Benjamin J. Price, Boise ID
James C. Hamilton, Driggs ID
Marissa K. Dickey, Greenleaf ID
Sarah E. Cronk, Meridian ID

Angela C. Haar, Streator IL

Bernard A. Dupuy III, Harahan LA

Krista J. Stone, Annapolis MD

Tegan J. Larson, Webster MN

Kylie M. Herland, Grand Forks ND

Hanah R. Cunningham, Bridgeport NE
Rebecca M. Tillotson, Lodge Pole NE

Keithen B. Cast, Broken Arrow OK

Charles L. Williams, Jamieson OR

Tate T. Lingscheit, Miller SD
Kevin D. Kinzley, Rapid City SD
Megan L. Westvig, Rapid City SD

Michael T. Baggett, Big Spring TX

McKenzie M. Garrett, Kaysville UT
Darnell A. Crandall, Salt Lake City UT
Meagan A. Butler, Syracuse UT

Tessa L. De Boer, Custer WA
Larissa J. Devries, Custer WA
Seth C. Shelton, Kennewick WA
Toshiaki Sato, Lake Forest WA
Jackalyn A. Kandle, Moses Lake WA
Ksenija A. Marozava, Mount Vernon WA

Amanda M. Howe, Menomonie WI

Aaron Stuetzle, GERMANY

Ho Kwan Lok, HONG KONG

Yuta Horii, JAPAN
Midori Kawakubo, JAPAN
Mikako Okagawa, JAPAN
Yoko Otaki, JAPAN

Hye Rin Hwang, KOREA
Hyounju Jeon, KOREA
Mokkyung Jeon, KOREA
Su Y. Jeon, KOREA
Changmo Kang, KOREA
JaeMin Park, KOREA

Nour Bughdadi, LIBYA

Linh D. Che, VIETNAM


DEANS HONOR ROLL FROM OTHER STATES & COUNTRIES:

Braden J. Wright, Parker CO

Shauna I. Harris, Idaho Falls ID

Emmanuel E. Elicerio, Frostproof FL

Jonathan L. Devitt, Salt Lake City UT