NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2016-17 graduates

June 1, 2017
Posted by: NWC News Desk

Students from 18 states and 10 countries were among the 284 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2016 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:

(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2016 Graduate

GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

Afton:
Daniel Cunningham

Basin:
Tanner Bernstein (HON)
Shelby McKim (DEC)

Buffalo:
Mitchell Wilcox

Burlington:
Jacob Mancuso
Adam Davidson (DEC)
Brigham Hopkin (HON)
Alex Nicholson (HON)
Jessica Pearson
Travis Smith
Kimberly Soloai
Taylor Vigil (DEC)

Byron:
Clinton Cordova 

Cheyenne:
Caryn Bassett 

Cody:
Zulfiya Anderson (HON, PTK)
Alexia Arbizu
Juan Arbizu (HON)
Kimberly Belston (HON)
Mikayla Billin (HON, PTK, DEC)
Rachel Binder (HON)
Monique Brown
James Callison
Laura Campbell
Ashli Carrafa (DEC)
Rhonda Cordes (HON, PTK)
Victoria Dunkleman (DEC)
Sky Gritten (HON) (DEC)
Samantha Heimer (HON, PTK)
Joel Hunt (HON) (DEC)
Adam Klessens
Megan Klym
Jessica Lam
Ian McAtee (HON, PTK)
Brooke McMillen
Luke Miller
James Montgomery (HON, PTK)
Denallie Moore (HON, PTK)
Carol Nielsen (HON)
Brieanna Nothe (HON)
Denise Peterson (HON)
Seth Roberts (HON)
Tawni Roberts (HON)
Abigail Solie (HON)
Amy Tarbett (HON)
Brooke Tarbett
Kelly Tarbett
Carla Van Ort (HON)
Sheri Vaughn 

Cowley:
Dalton Banks (DEC)
Emily Harris (DEC)
Elizabeth Hinckley (HON, PTK)
Tyler Lindquist (HON)
Jacob Price

Evanston:
William Kishpaugh
Katie Williams 

Gillette:
Chelsea Blake
Amanda Johnson 

Green River:
Zachary Moorman (DEC) 

Greybull:
Ana Burgos (HON, PTK)
William Flitner
Payton Gonzalez
Autumn Hopkin (HON, PTK)
Samantha Stewart (HON, PTK) 

Hulett:
Wyatt Bears 

Kaycee:
Josie Austin
Lane Robinson 

La Barge:
Nathaniel Hatcher 

Lander:
Sierra Lyons (HON)
Makayla Meeks (HON)
Taylor Meeks
Andrew VonRein (HON, PTK) 

Laramie:
Reilley Baty (HON) 

Lovell:
William Anderson (HON)
Jacob Asay (HON)
Shyann Baxter (HON, DEC)
Scott Chanthongthip (HON, PTK)
Eston Croft
Schuylar Davis
Angelina Evans Hutzenbiler (HON, PTK)
Scott Everheart
Dalton Jewell
Christina Marcus
Nicanor Martinez
Dylan May
Lesa Mayes (HON)
Collin McArthur (DEC)
Isaac Schroeder
Janel Thatch
Chelsea Vandenboom
Richard Walker 

Lyman:
Bailey Gross

Meeteetse:
Seth Bennett (HON)
Madeleine Ehrhart
Logan Maurer 

Moorcroft:
Cameron Braden

Otto:
Isabel Mendez
Garrick Tolman (HON, DEC) 

Powell:
Kinsey Ashby (HON, PTK)
Nickolas Baker (DEC)
Carter Baxter (HON)
Joshua Berryman
Nicole Birdsley (HON, PTK)
Katherine Blevins (HON)
Benjamin Borcher (DEC)
Raquel Borders (HON, DEC)
Allison Briggs
Geneal Bringman (HON, PTK)
Sasha Castilleja (DEC)
Sabrina Colton
Abby Connly (HON)
Colbee Craig
William Cummings (HON)
Rebeca Dalke (HON, PTK)
Nyla DeSantis (DEC)
Ismael Dominguez (HON, PTK)
Jordynne Duncan (HON)
Jenni Ebersberger (HON, PTK, DEC)
Lacee Everheart
Andrew Feller
Cody Fitch
Eisaac Flowers (HON, PTK)
Mikala Fulton
Clayton Gudmundson
Kendra Hernandez (DEC)
Jestyn Hicks
Candiss Hill
Sharron Hodges (HON)
Connor Hunt (HON)
Johnny Hurt (HON)
Shawn Hurt (HON, PTK)
Aimee Kawano (HON, PTK)
Dominik Kazmar (HON)
Mellissa Kellett
Michael Kincy (HON)
Georgi Kisgen (HON, PTK)
Patricia Kling
Germaine Kovach (DEC)
Jarred LaPierre
Brock Lawrence (HON, PTK)
Hannah Maddox
Kelsey Marchant (HON, PTK)
Abigail Martindale
Marshall McArthur (HON, PTK)
Micah McClure (HON)
Allison Miller (HON, PTK)
Abigail Moore (HON)
Bianca Morfin
Shantelle Nalley
Elizabeth Napier
Victoria Olson (HON)
Marina Pomeroy (HON)
Natalie Quillen
Michael Ramberg (HON, PTK)
Megan Rathbun
Sarah Reep (HON)
Kara Richmond (DEC)
Baltasar Rodriguez (HON, DEC)
Ashley Seckman (HON, PTK)
Natalee Smith (HON)
Jesse States
Crista Stutzman (DEC)
Marcus Thomas (HON, PTK)
Alexandra Wagner
Matthew Widdicombe
Michelle Williams (DEC)
Shannon Yates 

Riverton:
Tenikah Dolbow
Reece Prosser 

Rock Springs:
Zachary Legerski 

Shell:
Bree Dooley (HON, PTK)
Kaycee Kelly (HON)
Robin Kelly (HON) 

Sheridan:
Madelene Anderson (HON) 

Star Valley:
Carbon Kennington 

Torrington:
Justin Polkowske 

Wheatland:
Jacilyn Mills (HON) 

Worland:
Kaeli Campbell
Aaron Dacus
Sakoya Jones (HON)
Kali Lempka (HON, PTK)
Michael Osbon (DEC)
Tara Wruck 

Yoder:
Jessica Lessard 

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA 

Absarokee:
Travis Russell (HON) 

Baker:
Shaylyn Huelle (HON, PTK) 

Big Timber:
Makalee Klein 

Billings:
Ashley Anthony
Ashlyn Archer (HON)
Amanda Avery (DEC)
Trenton Flager (HON, PTK)
JoAna Ginalias (DEC)
Ramsey Green (HON)
Rebecca Kron
Mitchell Lagge (HON)
Cindy Lamb (HON, PTK, DEC)
Nora Minch (HON, PTK)
Jordan Steinback
Jessica Taliento
Nicole Valdez (HON, PTK)
Brandon Voldseth
Dylan Williams (DEC)
Corrin Jorgensen (DEC) 

Bridger:
Daniel Lavy 

Colstrip:
Kinslee Hage (DEC) 

Columbus:
Mason Johnston
Tyler Reed (HON)
Hayden Skeman (DEC) 

Fromberg:
Matthew Combs (HON) 

Hardin:
Jordan Eidem
Haley Shrinarine 

Helena:
Montana Roberts 

Joliet:
Dillon Foos
ShayLe Hildebrand (HON) 

Melstone:
Nicole Rohrer 

Molt:
Aubrey Payne 

Paradise:
Joseph Bratz (HON) 

Red Lodge:
Saylor Blevins (HON)
Nathan Polakoff 

Shelby:
Monica Gilmore 

Shepherd:
Lindsey Stanina (HON, PTK) 

Sidney:
Christoffer Sommerfeld (HON, DEC) 

Stevensville:
Nadeea Jackson (DEC) 

Vida:
Devynn Schillinger 

Worden:
Kyla Deutsch (HON) 

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES 

Blake Green (DEC), Tuscaloosa, AL 

Anthony Kellogg (HON), Peoria, AZ
Madison Edwards, Tucson, AZ
Tianna Valerio, Tucson, AZ 

Lelaulauga Gauta, Anaheim, CA
Calyn Herrington, Bellflower, CA
Jessica Respini (HON), Occidental, CA
Ryan Winchell (HON, PTK), Santa Cruz, CA
Michael Cooper, Sutter Creek, CA
Megan Murtha (DEC), Yuba City, CA 

Jessica Lohrenz (HON), Littleton, CO
Susanne Sutton (HON, PTK), Pierce, CO
Sarah Yungner, Rifle, CO 

Mathew Barfuss, Bancroft, ID
Madison Johnson, Boise, ID
Hagen Hunsaker, Castleford, ID
Samantha Schwarting (HON), Emmett, ID
Jamie Weekes, Emmett, ID
Taylor Gregory (HON), Idaho Falls, ID
Chauncie Haight, Menan, ID
Damon Leach, Pocatello, ID
Jessie Wood (HON), Rexburg, ID
Colton Horn, Shoshone, ID 

Bradley Iverson, Johnsburg, IL 

Hunter Christner (HON, PTK), Shipshewana, IN 

Stephanie Seliga, St. Paul Park, MN 

Becky Watkins (HON), LaMoure, ND 

Rachel Nixon, Crawford, NE 

Marcus Manuel, Elko, NV
Shelby Schneider (DEC), Spring Creek, NV
Emily Drake, Winnemucca, NV 

Vincent Giambrone, Utica, NY 

Tyler Ferris, Belle Fourche, SD
Daniel Crossman (HON), Hot Springs, SD 

Zak Clegg, Cedar Fort, UT
Olivia Jarvis (HON, PTK), Orem, UT
Riley Loveless, Payson, UT
Lauryn Dela Cruz, Provo, UT
Maliyah Tela (HON), Provo, UT
Aaron Zabriskie, Provo, UT
MaKell Steele, Salem, UT
Heber Shepherd, Spanish Fork, UT 

Ottey Weidenbach (PTK), Mount Vernon, WA
William Scougale (HON, PTK), Puyallup, WA
Marcus Cupps, Tacoma, WA 

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES 

Bilal Madjour, ALGERIA 

Vivian Mbufung (HON, PTK), CAMEROON 

Levi Londole, CANADA 

Brandon McArdle, IRELAND 

Honoka Higashiyama (HON, PTK), JAPAN
Sayoko Iguchi, JAPAN
Ryo Takahashi (PTK, DEC), JAPAN
Takuro Tanaka, JAPAN
Momoka Ueno (PTK) JAPAN 

Mikayla Sellers-Wiebe (HON), MANITOBA 

Jelena Slijepcevic (HON, PTK), SERBIA 

Taehyun Kim (PTK, DEC), SOUTH KOREA 

Edward Asamoah, SWEDEN 

Ashyrmuhammet Goklenov, TURKMENISTAN

 

Contact

Mark Kitchen
Mark.Kitchen@nwc.edu
Vice President for College Relations
307-754-6405