Northwest College

Faculty & Staff

By Last Name [By First Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Name Title Office Phone Email
Adkins, Mike Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB103B 307-754-6124
Alexander, Trudy Food Services Administrative Assistant DSC 307-754-6020
Amarasuriya, Deepthi Assistant Professor of Physics - Sabbatical 2018 Spring Semester SM110 307-754-6454
Anderson, Jill Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Andreasen, Mark Assistant Professor of Business; Coordinator of Business FAB22A 307-754-6459
Argento, Jo Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Asay, Diedre Finance Technician - Administrative Services ORB106 307.754.6403
Asay, Milo Assistant Professor of ESL ORB 108F 307-754-6428
Ashcraft, Sami Finance Technician 106C 307-754-6048
Atkinson, Eric C. Assistant Professor of Biology; Coordinator of Biological Sciences SM254 307-754-6018
Atkinson, Joe Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Baglio, Brennan Instructor of Music; Director of Choirs; Coordinator of Music NPA20 307-754-6475
Barrus, Ty Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor CH65A 307-754-6417
Beal, Janis Women's Basketball Coach CB101 307-754-6026
Beck, Lorilyn First Year Experience Coordinator ORB103A 307-754-6122
Becker, Bob Assistant Professor of Speech Communication YB211 307-754-6118
Beebe, Ken Director of Dining Services DSC 307-754-6013
Bell, Bobbie Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Bell, Carol Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
Berryman, Holly Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
Blackmore, Lee Campus Security Manager DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Borders, Keli Administrative Secretary for College Relations ORB 144 307-754-6409
Bowen, Brad Finance Director 106H 307-754-6404
Bowen, Karen Instructor of Nursing YB148 307-754-6479
Boyd, Franklin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Boyd, Teri Student Health Services Nurse Part-time CH 307-754-6442
Brewer, Christina Visiting Instructor of Nursing YB157 307-754-6035
Bruce, Dean Dean of Extended Campus & Workforce ORB126F 307-754-6123
Burns, Logan Assistant Professor of English ORB108H 307-754-6036
Burton, Marianne Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Cameron, Tammie Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Cannizzaro, Jennifer Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs CH62 307-754-6135
Cates, Kayla Interim Admissions Representative ORB100A 307-754-6043
Chenoweth, Colton Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Cicci, Cindy Executive Secretary to the President and Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Cline, Crystal Admissions Representative ORB100C 307-754-6017
Copeland, Lisa Computing Services Coordinator MB102D 307-754-6080
Costigan, Jay R. Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Cragoe, Anna Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Crawford, Billy Assistant Professor of Nursing YB158 307-754-6483
Crawford, Marneé Director of Nursing; Chairperson for Life and Health Science Division YB162 307-754-6474
Cross, Val Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
Cuddy, Michael Assistant Professor of Chemistry SM222 307-754-6233
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Dare, Jennifer Assistant Professor of English ORB108B 307-754-6432
Darr, Larry Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Dearcorn, Casey Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
DeBuhr, Elaine Associate Professor of Art; Chairperson of Visual and Performing Arts Division CB203 307-754-6128
Dechert, Renee Professor of English SM126 307-754-6433
Dickerson, Jr, Jay Assistant Professor of Biology SM255 307-754-6146
Dicks, Damian Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6080
Dicks, Dustin Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dillon, Flynn Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Dobbins, Carri Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development (Cody) CC 2030 307-754-6257 OR 307-587-3506
Dooley, Vern Associate Professor of Agriculture; Chairperson for Agriculture, Business and Equine Division FAB60C 307-754-6234
Dugger, Chris Interim Residence Life Coordinator CLT/DSC 307-754-6205 OR 307-754-6164
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Ebert, Fred Assistant Professor of Speech Communications; Chairperson for Communication Division YB212 307-754-6047
Ebila, Florence Visiting Exchange Professor ORB108J 307.754.6139
Elton, Harold Associate Professor of Welding OLB108 307-754-6467
Elton, Lee Assistant Professor of Welding OLB109 307-754-6153
Emmett, Joe Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6071
Enriquez, Amanda Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Erickson, Brian Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6210
Erickson, Callee GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Erickson, Dave Professor of Sociology; Chairperson of Social Science and Education Division YB233 307-754-6130
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Fees, Nancy Fardelius Academic Success Associate, TRiO FRS115 307-754-6290
Feyhl, Sandy Instructor of Education YB234 307-754-6155
Fletcher, Kim Disability Support Services Coordinator CH65B 307-754-6227
Floyd, Raymond Visiting Instructor of Math and Engineering SM127 307-754-6011
Ford, Mary Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307.754.6202
Frey, Davette LPN Outreach Program Coordinator YB148 307-754-6481
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Gambill, Brad Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Garceau, Christine Associate Professor of Photography FAB18 307-754-6497
Gasaway, Tracy Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Giarrizzo, John Associate Professor of Art CB201 307-754-6496
Gilmore, Nancy Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Giraud, Gerald Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Glatzer, Tim Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM111 307-754-6283
Gonzales, Alejandra Registrar / Admissions Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Gonzalez, Renee Business Office Assistant ORB106C 307-754-6028
Guccion, Lynn Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Animal Science FAB60D 307-754-6189
Gundlach, Michael Instructor of Mathematics SM129 307-754-6064
Gwinn, Laura Interim Title IX Associate CH65C 6159
Gwynn, Diana Senior Office Assistant for Visual and Performing Arts NPA16 307-754-6425
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Hanan, Rachel Associate Professor of English ORB108K 307-754-6121
Hansen, Heidi Instructor of English ORB123D 307-754-6431
Harper, Sam Financial Aid Assistant - VA ORB104 307-754-6158
Harrison, Marianne Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Harsh, Lisa University of Wyoming Outreach Academic Coordinator ORB134 307-754-6203 OR 307-587-9837
Haselhorst, Monia Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM253 307-754-6140
Haskell, Bart Instructor of Business FAB22B 307-754-6186
Havig, Dee Residence and Campus Life Director DSC220 307-754-6412
Heimer, Jo Ann Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Hernandez, Lydia Senior Office Assistant for Enrollment Services ORB102 307-754-6149
Hernandez, West Admissions Manager ORB100C 307-754-6103
Hicswa, Stefani President ORB136 307-754-6200
Horton, Jason Assistant Professor of Agribusiness FAB60B 307-754-6461
Hronek, Beth Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
Humphreys, Micah Associate Professor of Agroecology and Range Management FAB60E 307-754-6465
Hunt, Jeannie Assistant Professor of Speech Communications YB210 307-754-6422
Hunt, Troy Visiting Instructor of Speech Communication ORB118F 307-754-6438
[back to top]


There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.


Name Title Office Phone Email
Jacobs, Cindy Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Jacobs, Deb Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Jatkowski, Walt Assistant Professor of Political Science YB224 307-754-6134
Johns, Diana Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Johnson, Amy Children's Learning & Care Center Assistant CLCC 6188
Johnson, Bill Associate Professor of Welding; Coordinator of Welding OLB107 307-754-6156
Johnson, Jayne Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jones, Michaela Interim Communications Specialist ORB119 307-754-6009
Joy, Julie Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Joy, Mandy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Jurado, Nydia Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Karst, Deb Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
Kasinger, Clint Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Kasinger, Dawn Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Kelly, Deb Librarian HL 307-754-6209
Kelsay, Denise Art and Galleries Coordinator CB205 307-754-6499
Kenney, Leslie Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Kerby, Sandy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
King, Tina Instructor of Nursing YB160 307-754-6284
Kitchen, Mark Vice President for College Relations ORB144F 307-754-6405
Kline, Char Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Kobbe, Denise Senior Program Assistant for Athletics and HOPE CB112 307-754-6440
Konsmo, Michael Assistant Professor of English; Chairperson for Humanities ORB108C 307-754-6120
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Lafollette, Quin Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
Laughlin, George Printing Services Technician FAB47 307-754-6182
Lawson, Kim Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Litterer-Treviño, Jennifer Instructor of Photography FAB16 307-754-6160
Lusk, Shannon Career and Transfer Associate TRiO FRS113 307-754-6293
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Mains, Autourina Children's Learning and Care Center Manager CLCC 307-754-6188
Marquez, Erick Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
McCallister, Keith Assistant Professor of Health, Outdoor, and Physical Education; Director of the DELTA Program FABA117 307-754-6115
McCloud, Dianne Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
McDonald, Andy Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
McKinney, Amy Associate Professor of History YB251 307-754-6008
McPhail, Lou Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB120 307-754-6185
Mennell, Jacob Campus Security Assistant DSC222D 307-754-6067
Meyer, Terri Student Success Program Manager-Project Succeed / TRiO FRS101 307-754-6224
Miller, Carey Marketing, Communications & Web Manager ORB144E 307-754-6114
Miller, Nancy Library Director HL 307-754-6243
Moller, Stephanie Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Moncur, Rebecca GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Moore, Connie Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Spanish ORB123E 307-754-6421
Myers, Sandy Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Newlin, Aura Assistant Professor of Sociology and Anthropology YB221 307-754-6095
Northrup, Astrid Associate Professor of Engineering and Mathematics; Chairperson of Physical Science Division SM117 307-754-6066
Northrup, Kylie Children's Learning & Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Nose, Del Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Olson, Craig Visiting Instructor of Music; Director of Bands NPA18 307-754-6427
Olson, Olie Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Osborne, Mathew Instructor of Biology SM222 307-754-6231
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Paisley, Annette Children's Learning and Care Center Assistant CLCC 307-754-6188
Patterson, Dave Instructor of Criminal Justice YB119 307-754-6328
Peters, Bobby Women's Soccer Coach FAB73 307.754.6046 Bobby.Peters
Peterson, Tawnya Development Coordinator-Foundation ORB144H 307-754-6034
Peyton, Mike Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Peyton, Ruth Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Phillips, Troy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Plute, David Facilities Director PP 307-754-6025
Polvere, Anthony M. Associate Professor of Photography; Coordinator of Photography FAB17 307-754-6455
Porter, Tim Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Quillen, Dennis Maintenance Manager PP 307-754-6012
Quinn, Shaman Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Reed, Deb Bookstore Manager DSC 307-754-6195
Rodrigues, Angela Bookstore Assistant Manager DSC 307-754-6196
Rodrigues, Stan Men's Soccer Coach JFC2 307-754-6413
Rumbolz, Robert Associate Professor of Music NPA19 307-754-6426
Ryf, Kara Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Schaefer, Caitlin Senior Office Assistant - Training & Development (Powell) CTD 307-754-6062
Schaefer, Colby Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307.754.6116
Schneider, Jen Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Schook, Kevin Chartwells-Catering Manager DSC 307-754-6206
Sherwood, Anne Visiting Part-Time Instructor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6471
Sherwood, Marv Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Silk, Eric Associate Professor of Psychology YB122 307-754-6132
Simon-Power, Amber Interim Dispute Resolution Officer
Slaughter, Deborah Facilities Assistant PP 307.754.6045
Smith, Greg Associate Professor of Anthropology YB121 307-754-6131
Smith, Lisa Institutional Researcher ORB106N 307-754-6292
Smith, Tina Assistant Professor of Nursing YB159 307-754-6037
Sorenson, Haley Fitness Center Coordinator JFC1 307-754-6113
Spiering, Roseanne Library Assistant HL 307-754-6207
Spinney, Kerrie Instructor of Mathematics SM113 307-754-6174
Spomer, Linda Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Stensing, Martin Assistant Professor of Mathematics; Coordinator of Mathematics SM112 307-754-6049
Sullivan, Kristie Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Teitsch, Cindy Facilities Assistant PP 307-754-6045
Tharp, Barry Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Thiel, Pam Assistant Professor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6468
Thomas, Emily Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Thomas, Greg Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Thulin, Steve Professor of History YB252 307-754-6038
Toner, Anne Assistant Professor of Art; Coordinator of Art CB204 307-754-6212
Townsend, Robert Assistant Professor of Drafting Technology SM134 307-754-6142
Trevino, Oscar Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
Trimble, Roxie Student Health Services Manager CH 307-754-6443
Troxel, Jeff Instructor of Music NPA5 307-754-6199
Tyree, Morgan Assistant Professor of Graphic Arts / Printing FAB13 307-754-6498
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Udodong, Uko Assistant Professor of Chemistry SM221 307-754-6230
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Voss, Becky Senior Office Assistant for General Campus Support 112 307-754-6167
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Waite, Neil Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM128 307-754-6141
Walker, Kristine Assistant Professor of Education; Coordinator of Education YB235 307-754-6050
Walker, Steve Associate Professor of Political Science YB223 307-754-6151
Wallace, Garry Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM256 307-754-6029
Ward, Vernon Interim Residence Life Coordinator ASH 307-754-6161
Warren, Kara Interim Facilities Assistant PP 307.754.6045
Watson, Lisa Vice President for Administrative Services & Finance ORB106K 307-754-6098
Watts, Jessy Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Wen, Duyang Visiting Exchange Professor for Japanese ORB108E 307-754-6145
Wetzel, Shelby Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Williams, Carle Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Williams, Gary Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Wilson, Marsha Interim Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307.754.6402
Woods, Sue Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
[back to top]


There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.


Name Title Office Phone Email
Yates, Jory Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
[back to top]


Name Title Office Phone Email
Zeigler, Jim Men's Wrestling Coach CB103 307-754-6022
[back to top]